Utah Jazz 2016-02-06T21:21:29+00:00


Utah Jazz

Western Conference – Northwest Division

Coach Quin Snyder

WLPCTHOMEROADPPGOPP PPGDIFF
53400.5731-1522-25103.9100.4+3.5
 NAME/POSITIONGSTARTSMINAVG FDPAVG DKPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Rudy Gobert121233.835.635.113.910.51.30.62.5
Ricky Rubio121231.329.83114.83.85.71.90.1
Joe Ingles121229.925.625.810.24.83.41.90.3
Donovan Mitchell12426.222.222.512.92.32.21.20.6
Rodney Hood10827.920.822.215.32.41.60.50.2
Derrick Favors121226.419.819.810.34.31.30.80.5
Thabo Sefolosha12020.917.517.27.14.80.91.10.3
Joe Johnson7019.113.113.36.42.71.60.60.3
Ekpe Udoh12013.512.510.62.12.31.00.61.6
Alec Burks11014.511.111.46.02.20.60.60.2
Jonas Jerebko708.76.77.12.92.60.40.10.0
Raul Neto6010.86.36.22.70.81.00.50.2
Royce O’Neale405.55.552.01.30.30.50.0
Tony Bradley106.0110.01.00.00.00.0

Game Results and Game High Scorers and Rebounders

DATEOPPRESULTHI POINTSHI REB
05/08@ HOUL, 102-112Chris Paul 41Rudy Gobert 9
05/06vs HOUL, 87-100Chris Paul 27Clint Capela 15
05/04vs HOUL, 92-113James Harden 25Rudy Gobert 9
05/02@ HOUW, 116-108James Harden 32Rudy Gobert 14
04/29@ HOUL, 96-110James Harden 41Clint Capela 12
04/27vs OKCW, 96-91Rudy Gobert 12Rudy Gobert 13
04/25@ OKCL, 99-107Joe Ingles 16Rudy Gobert 10
04/23vs OKCW, 113-96Joe Ingles 20Rudy Gobert 10
04/21vs OKCW, 115-102Joe Ingles 21Rudy Gobert 12
04/18@ OKCW, 102-95Carmelo Anthony 17Rudy Gobert 15
04/15@ OKCL, 108-116Carmelo Anthony 15Carmelo Anthony 7
04/11@ PORL, 93-102Damian Lillard 36Rudy Gobert 13
04/10vs GSWW, 119-79Klay Thompson 23Derrick Favors 9
04/08@ LALW, 112-97Donovan Mitchell 28Derrick Favors 13
04/05vs LACW, 117-95Donovan Mitchell 19Rudy Gobert 10
04/03vs LALW, 117-110Ricky Rubio 31Rudy Gobert 16
04/01@ MINW, 121-97Andrew Wiggins 23Rudy Gobert 13
03/30vs MEMW, 107-97Marc Gasol 28Rudy Gobert 10
03/28vs BOSL, 94-97Donovan Mitchell 22Rudy Gobert 11
03/25@ GSWW, 110-91Donovan Mitchell 21Rudy Gobert 15
03/23@ SASL, 120-124LaMarcus Aldridge 45LaMarcus Aldridge 9
03/22@ DALW, 119-112Donovan Mitchell 26Rudy Gobert 7
03/20vs ATLL, 94-99Dennis Schroder 41Rudy Gobert 16
03/17vs SACW, 103-97Donovan Mitchell 28Rudy Gobert 13
03/15vs PHOW, 116-88Donovan Mitchell 23Rudy Gobert 13
03/13vs DETW, 110-79Rudy Gobert 22Rudy Gobert 12
03/11@ NORW, 116-99Ricky Rubio 30Rudy Gobert 16
03/09@ MEMW, 95-78Jae Crowder 22Marc Gasol 11
03/07@ INDW, 104-84Myles Turner 24Rudy Gobert 14
03/05vs ORLW, 94-80Rudy Gobert 21Rudy Gobert 17
03/03@ SACW, 98-91Donovan Mitchell 27Rudy Gobert 12
03/02vs MINW, 116-108Andrew Wiggins 27Rudy Gobert 16
02/26vs HOUL, 85-96James Harden 26James Harden 11
02/24vs DALW, 97-90Donovan Mitchell 25Rudy Gobert 10
02/23vs PORL, 81-100C.J. McCollum 26Rudy Gobert 9
02/14vs PHOW, 107-97Devin Booker 28Rudy Gobert 17
02/12vs SASW, 101-99Donovan Mitchell 25Pau Gasol 15
02/11@ PORW, 115-96Damian Lillard 39Ed Davis 12
02/09vs CHAW, 106-94Donovan Mitchell 25Rudy Gobert 11
02/07@ MEMW, 92-88Ricky Rubio 29Rudy Gobert 12
02/05@ NORW, 133-109Rodney Hood 30Anthony Davis 11
02/03@ SASW, 120-111Ricky Rubio 34Pau Gasol 11
02/02@ PHOW, 129-97Donovan Mitchell 40Derrick Favors 10
01/30vs GSWW, 129-99Klay Thompson 27Derrick Favors 10
01/26@ TORW, 97-93Jonas Valanciunas 28Rudy Gobert 15
01/24@ DETW, 98-95Andre Drummond 30Andre Drummond 24
01/22@ ATLL, 90-104Dennis Schroder 20Ersan Ilyasova 11
01/20vs LACW, 125-113Louis Williams 31Derrick Favors 12
01/19vs NYKL, 115-117Tim Hardaway Jr. 31Rudy Gobert 14
01/17@ SACW, 120-105Donovan Mitchell 34Derrick Favors 11
01/15vs INDL, 94-109Victor Oladipo 28Al Jefferson 10
01/12@ CHAL, 88-99Donovan Mitchell 35Dwight Howard 13
01/10@ WASW, 107-104John Wall 35Ekpe Udoh 9
01/07@ MIAL, 102-103Donovan Mitchell 27James Johnson 11
01/05@ DENL, 91-99Trey Lyles 26Nikola Jokic 10
01/03vs NORL, 98-108Anthony Davis 29Anthony Davis 15
12/30vs CLEW, 104-101LeBron James 29Thabo Sefolosha 12
12/27@ GSWL, 101-126Rodney Hood 26Jordan Bell 13
12/26@ DENL, 83-107Jamal Murray 22Trey Lyles 8
12/23vs OKCL, 89-103Donovan Mitchell 29Russell Westbrook 10
12/21vs SASW, 100-89Rodney Hood 29Ricky Rubio 11
12/20@ OKCL, 79-107Russell Westbrook 24Russell Westbrook 10
12/18@ HOUL, 99-120Eric Gordon 33Clint Capela 20
12/16@ CLEL, 100-109LeBron James 29LeBron James 11
12/15@ BOSW, 107-95Kyrie Irving 33Ekpe Udoh 9
12/13@ CHIL, 100-103Donovan Mitchell 32Rudy Gobert 11
12/09@ MILL, 100-117Giannis Antetokounmpo 37Giannis Antetokounmpo 13
12/07vs HOUL, 101-112James Harden 29Chris Paul 9
12/05@ OKCL, 94-100Russell Westbrook 34Russell Westbrook 13
12/04vs WASW, 116-69Alec Burks 27Rudy Gobert 10
12/01vs NORW, 114-108Donovan Mitchell 41DeMarcus Cousins 13
11/30@ LACW, 126-107Alec Burks 28DeAndre Jordan 16
11/28vs DENW, 106-77Derrick Favors 24Juan Hernangomez 10
11/25vs MILW, 121-108Giannis Antetokounmpo 27Giannis Antetokounmpo 13
11/22vs CHIW, 110-80Derrick Favors 23Kris Dunn 9
11/20@ PHIL, 86-107Ben Simmons 27Amir Johnson 13
11/18@ ORLW, 125-85Rodney Hood 31Derrick Favors 11
11/17@ BKNL, 107-118Spencer Dinwiddie 25Royce O’Neale 7
11/15@ NYKL, 101-106Rodney Hood 30Derrick Favors 10
11/13vs MINL, 98-109Donovan Mitchell 24Karl-Anthony Towns 13
11/11vs BKNW, 114-106Donovan Mitchell 26Derrick Favors 12
11/10vs MIAL, 74-84Dion Waiters 21Hassan Whiteside 20
11/07vs PHIL, 97-104Dario Saric 25Rudy Gobert 15
11/05@ HOUL, 110-137James Harden 56P.J. Tucker 9
11/03vs TORL, 100-109DeMar DeRozan 37Jonas Valanciunas 8
11/01vs PORW, 112-103Damian Lillard 33Jusuf Nurkic 11
10/30vs DALW, 104-89Rodney Hood 25Rudy Gobert 12
10/28vs LALW, 96-81Donovan Mitchell 22Derrick Favors 10
10/25@ PHOL, 88-97T.J. Warren 27Rudy Gobert 14
10/24@ LACL, 84-102Blake Griffin 22DeAndre Jordan 18
10/21vs OKCW, 96-87Carmelo Anthony 26Rudy Gobert 13
10/20@ MINL, 97-100Andrew Wiggins 21Rudy Gobert 13
10/18vs DENW, 106-96Will Barton 23Nikola Jokic 12