San Antonio Spurs 2016-02-06T21:16:20+00:00


San Antonio Spurs

Western Conference – Southwest Division

Coach Gregg Popovich

WLPCTHOMEROADPPGOPP PPGDIFF
48390.55234-914-30102.4100.2+2.2
 NAME/POSITIONGSTARTSMINAVG FDPAVG DKPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
LaMarcus Aldridge121233.8414122.48.62.20.81.3
Pau Gasol121224.828.428.510.17.83.80.21.5
Rudy Gay12023.62625.612.85.41.81.30.6
Kyle Anderson121226.823.823.27.96.82.30.80.9
Danny Green121229.022.322.411.13.71.91.01.0
Dejounte Murray12721.820.520.87.85.63.01.10.1
Manu Ginobili10021.217.617.48.62.02.61.10.3
Patty Mills12525.516.317.18.31.73.30.70.2
Joffrey Lauvergne3015.313.3146.05.30.70.30.0
Brandon Paul10017.310.410.55.01.41.11.00.2
Bryn Forbes11013.69.710.16.51.20.80.20.1
Derrick White306.75.75.30.32.00.70.30.3
Davis Bertans706.04.74.72.11.00.40.10.1
Darrun Hilliard205.021.50.00.00.50.50.0

Game Results and Game High Scorers and Rebounders

DATEOPPRESULTHI POINTSHI REB
04/24@ GSWL, 91-99LaMarcus Aldridge 30Draymond Green 19
04/22vs GSWW, 103-90Kevin Durant 34Draymond Green 18
04/19vs GSWL, 97-110Kevin Durant 26LaMarcus Aldridge 10
04/16@ GSWL, 101-116LaMarcus Aldridge 34LaMarcus Aldridge 12
04/14@ GSWL, 92-113Kevin Durant 24Kevin Durant 8
04/11@ NORL, 98-122Jrue Holiday 23Anthony Davis 15
04/09vs SACW, 98-85Willie Cauley-Stein 25LaMarcus Aldridge 14
04/07vs PORW, 116-105Damian Lillard 33Jusuf Nurkic 12
04/04@ LALL, 112-122Kyle Kuzma 30Pau Gasol 12
04/03@ LACL, 110-113LaMarcus Aldridge 35DeAndre Jordan 17
04/01vs HOUW, 100-83James Harden 25LaMarcus Aldridge 14
03/29vs OKCW, 103-99Paul George 26Steven Adams 13
03/27@ WASL, 106-116Markieff Morris 15Kelly Oubre 9
03/25@ MILL, 103-106LaMarcus Aldridge 34Pau Gasol 13
03/23vs UTAW, 124-120LaMarcus Aldridge 45LaMarcus Aldridge 9
03/21vs WASW, 98-90LaMarcus Aldridge 27Dejounte Murray 10
03/19vs GSWW, 89-75LaMarcus Aldridge 33LaMarcus Aldridge 12
03/17vs MINW, 117-101LaMarcus Aldridge 39LaMarcus Aldridge 10
03/15vs NORW, 98-93LaMarcus Aldridge 25Anthony Davis 14
03/13vs ORLW, 108-72LaMarcus Aldridge 24Nikola Vucevic 10
03/12@ HOUL, 93-109James Harden 28Clint Capela 9
03/10@ OKCL, 94-104Russell Westbrook 21Russell Westbrook 12
03/08@ GSWL, 107-110Kevin Durant 37LaMarcus Aldridge 17
03/05vs MEMW, 100-98Marc Gasol 23JaMychal Green 15
03/03vs LALL, 112-116Julius Randle 25Kentavious Caldwell-Pope 13
02/28vs NORL, 116-121Anthony Davis 26Anthony Davis 15
02/25@ CLEW, 110-94LeBron James 33LeBron James 13
02/23@ DENL, 119-122LaMarcus Aldridge 38Wilson Chandler 16
02/13@ DENL, 109-117Joffrey Lauvergne 26Nikola Jokic 13
02/12@ UTAL, 99-101Donovan Mitchell 25Pau Gasol 15
02/10@ GSWL, 105-122Klay Thompson 25Draymond Green 8
02/07@ PHOW, 129-81LaMarcus Aldridge 23LaMarcus Aldridge 13
02/03vs UTAL, 111-120Ricky Rubio 34Pau Gasol 11
02/01vs HOUL, 91-102James Harden 28Clint Capela 13
01/30vs DENW, 106-104LaMarcus Aldridge 30Dejounte Murray 13
01/28vs SACW, 113-98De’Aaron Fox 26Kosta Koufos 12
01/26vs PHIL, 78-97Ben Simmons 21Joel Embiid 13
01/24@ MEMW, 108-85Marc Gasol 18Pau Gasol 15
01/23vs CLEW, 114-102LaMarcus Aldridge 30Kyle Anderson 12
01/21vs INDL, 86-94Victor Oladipo 19LaMarcus Aldridge 10
01/19@ TORL, 83-86Kyle Lowry 24LaMarcus Aldridge 14
01/17@ BKNW, 100-95LaMarcus Aldridge 34Pau Gasol 12
01/15@ ATLL, 99-102Dennis Schroder 26LaMarcus Aldridge 11
01/13vs DENW, 112-80Nikola Jokic 23Nikola Jokic 9
01/11@ LALL, 81-93Brandon Ingram 26Pau Gasol 12
01/08@ SACW, 107-100LaMarcus Aldridge 31LaMarcus Aldridge 12
01/07@ PORL, 110-111LaMarcus Aldridge 30LaMarcus Aldridge 14
01/05vs PHOW, 103-89Manu Ginobili 21Tyson Chandler 12
01/03@ PHIL, 106-112Ben Simmons 26LaMarcus Aldridge 14
01/02@ NYKW, 100-91LaMarcus Aldridge 29Michael Beasley 9
12/30@ DETL, 79-93Reggie Bullock 22Andre Drummond 21
12/28vs NYKW, 119-107LaMarcus Aldridge 25Michael Beasley 12
12/26vs BKNW, 109-97Kawhi Leonard 21Pau Gasol 12
12/23@ SACW, 108-99LaMarcus Aldridge 29Willie Cauley-Stein 11
12/21@ UTAL, 89-100Rodney Hood 29Ricky Rubio 11
12/20@ PORW, 93-91LaMarcus Aldridge 22Pau Gasol 17
12/18vs LACW, 109-91LaMarcus Aldridge 19DeAndre Jordan 14
12/16vs DALW, 98-96LaMarcus Aldridge 22LaMarcus Aldridge 14
12/15@ HOUL, 109-124James Harden 28Clint Capela 10
12/12@ DALL, 89-95LaMarcus Aldridge 23LaMarcus Aldridge 13
12/09@ PHOW, 104-101Mike James 25Dejounte Murray 14
12/08vs BOSW, 105-102Kyrie Irving 36Pau Gasol 11
12/06vs MIAW, 117-105Tyler Johnson 25Kelly Olynyk 8
12/04vs DETW, 96-93Reggie Jackson 27Andre Drummond 15
12/03@ OKCL, 87-90Russell Westbrook 22Dejounte Murray 11
12/01@ MEMW, 95-79LaMarcus Aldridge 22Marc Gasol 13
11/29vs MEMW, 104-95LaMarcus Aldridge 41JaMychal Green 8
11/27vs DALW, 115-108LaMarcus Aldridge 33LaMarcus Aldridge 10
11/25@ CHAW, 106-86Kemba Walker 18Dwight Howard 11
11/22@ NORL, 90-107Anthony Davis 29DeMarcus Cousins 15
11/20vs ATLW, 96-85LaMarcus Aldridge 22LaMarcus Aldridge 11
11/17vs OKCW, 104-101LaMarcus Aldridge 26LaMarcus Aldridge 9
11/15@ MINL, 86-98Karl-Anthony Towns 26Karl-Anthony Towns 16
11/14@ DALW, 97-91LaMarcus Aldridge 32Pau Gasol 10
11/11vs CHIW, 133-94Pau Gasol 21Pau Gasol 10
11/10vs MILL, 87-94Giannis Antetokounmpo 28LaMarcus Aldridge 12
11/07vs LACW, 120-107LaMarcus Aldridge 25Blake Griffin 9
11/05vs PHOW, 112-95LaMarcus Aldridge 21Tyson Chandler 14
11/03vs CHAW, 108-101Jeremy Lamb 27Dwight Howard 13
11/02vs GSWL, 92-112Klay Thompson 27LaMarcus Aldridge 10
10/30@ BOSL, 94-108Kyrie Irving 24Al Horford 13
10/29@ INDL, 94-97LaMarcus Aldridge 26Domantas Sabonis 12
10/27@ ORLL, 87-114Evan Fournier 25LaMarcus Aldridge 11
10/25@ MIAW, 117-100LaMarcus Aldridge 31Kyle Anderson 10
10/23vs TORW, 101-97DeMar DeRozan 28Dejounte Murray 14
10/21@ CHIW, 87-77LaMarcus Aldridge 28Lauri Markkanen 12
10/18vs MINW, 107-99Andrew Wiggins 26Karl-Anthony Towns 13