Phoenix Suns 2016-02-06T21:25:08+00:00


Phoenix Suns

Western Conference – Pacific Division

Coach Earl Watson

WLPCTHOMEROADPPGOPP PPGDIFF
21610.25610-3111-30103.9113.3–9.4
 NAME/POSITIONGSTARTSMINAVG FDPAVG DKPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Devin Booker131333.033.134.621.34.43.81.00.2
T.J. Warren131327.828.928.617.25.81.00.60.8
Mike James131024.824.524.812.73.23.80.90.3
Alex Len12223.32323.39.78.60.80.40.8
Tyson Chandler111125.520.420.97.39.30.60.40.5
Marquese Chriss131020.118.117.96.84.91.30.61.0
Josh Jackson13321.918.118.110.13.40.81.30.2
Tyler Ulis12020.21515.17.11.23.60.90.0
Dragan Bender13021.213.513.85.04.30.80.30.8
Jared Dudley5014.411.211.44.42.61.40.60.2
Troy Daniels13014.677.95.50.80.30.20.0
Alec Peters207.56.55.51.51.50.00.01.0
Derrick Jones505.45.64.61.40.60.40.20.8

Game Results and Game High Scorers and Rebounders

DATEOPPRESULTHI POINTSHI REB
04/10@ DALW, 124-97Alec Peters 36Dragan Bender 13
04/08vs GSWL, 100-117Klay Thompson 34Dragan Bender 14
04/06vs NORL, 103-122Anthony Davis 33Nikola Mirotic 16
04/03vs SACW, 97-94Josh Jackson 28Alex Len 15
04/01@ GSWL, 107-117Kevin Durant 29Kevin Durant 11
03/30@ HOUL, 103-104James Harden 28Marquese Chriss 11
03/28vs LACL, 99-111Tobias Harris 27DeAndre Jordan 15
03/26vs BOSL, 94-102Jayson Tatum 23Dragan Bender 10
03/24@ ORLL, 99-105Aaron Gordon 29Aaron Gordon 11
03/23@ CLEL, 95-120LeBron James 27Tristan Thompson 10
03/20vs DETL, 88-115Blake Griffin 26Alex Len 12
03/17vs GSWL, 109-124Josh Jackson 36Draymond Green 11
03/15@ UTAL, 88-116Donovan Mitchell 23Rudy Gobert 13
03/13vs CLEL, 107-129LeBron James 28LeBron James 13
03/10@ CHAL, 115-122Dwight Howard 30Nicolas Batum 12
03/08@ OKCL, 87-115Devin Booker 30Steven Adams 12
03/05@ MIAL, 103-125Devin Booker 31Hassan Whiteside 14
03/04@ ATLL, 112-113T.J. Warren 35Miles Plumlee 11
03/02vs OKCL, 116-124Russell Westbrook 43Russell Westbrook 14
02/28@ MEMW, 110-102Devin Booker 34Marc Gasol 13
02/26@ NORL, 116-125Anthony Davis 53Anthony Davis 18
02/24vs PORL, 104-106Damian Lillard 40Alex Len 13
02/23vs LACL, 117-128Louis Williams 35Alex Len 13
02/14@ UTAL, 97-107Devin Booker 28Rudy Gobert 17
02/12@ GSWL, 83-129Elfrid Payton 29Omri Casspi 10
02/10vs DENL, 113-123T.J. Warren 31Nikola Jokic 9
02/07vs SASL, 81-129LaMarcus Aldridge 23LaMarcus Aldridge 13
02/06@ LALL, 93-112Brandon Ingram 26Tyson Chandler 13
02/04vs CHAL, 110-115Josh Jackson 23Dwight Howard 14
02/02vs UTAL, 97-129Donovan Mitchell 40Derrick Favors 10
01/31vs DALW, 102-88Josh Jackson 21Marquese Chriss 12
01/29@ MEML, 109-120Tyreke Evans 27Marc Gasol 10
01/28@ HOUL, 102-113Devin Booker 31Tyson Chandler 15
01/26vs NYKL, 85-107T.J. Warren 20Greg Monroe 10
01/24@ INDL, 101-116Thaddeus Young 22Greg Monroe 17
01/22@ MILL, 105-109Khris Middleton 35Greg Monroe 7
01/19@ DENW, 108-100Jamal Murray 30Nikola Jokic 17
01/16@ PORL, 111-118Devin Booker 43Alex Len 10
01/14vs INDL, 97-120Josh Jackson 21Domantas Sabonis 14
01/12vs HOUL, 95-112Devin Booker 27Clint Capela 16
01/07vs OKCW, 114-100Russell Westbrook 26Tyson Chandler 13
01/05@ SASL, 89-103Manu Ginobili 21Tyson Chandler 12
01/03@ DENL, 111-134Gary Harris 36Trey Lyles 11
01/02vs ATLW, 104-103Devin Booker 34Marquese Chriss 11
12/31vs PHIL, 110-123Devin Booker 32Tyson Chandler 11
12/29@ SACW, 111-101T.J. Warren 26Tyson Chandler 11
12/26vs MEMW, 99-97Devin Booker 32Marquese Chriss 13
12/23vs MINL, 106-115Jimmy Butler 32Tyson Chandler 15
12/21vs MEMW, 97-95T.J. Warren 27Greg Monroe 12
12/20@ LACL, 95-108T.J. Warren 22DeAndre Jordan 20
12/18@ DALW, 97-91Harrison Barnes 26Alex Len 14
12/16@ MINW, 108-106Karl-Anthony Towns 28Alex Len 19
12/13vs TORL, 109-115DeMar DeRozan 37Serge Ibaka 13
12/12@ SACL, 92-99George Hill 18Tyson Chandler 10
12/09vs SASL, 101-104Mike James 25Dejounte Murray 14
12/07vs WASL, 99-109Bradley Beal 34Alex Len 8
12/05@ TORL, 113-126DeMar DeRozan 20Greg Monroe 10
12/04@ PHIW, 115-101Devin Booker 46Tyson Chandler 12
12/02@ BOSL, 111-116Devin Booker 38Tyson Chandler 18
11/29@ DETL, 107-131Reggie Jackson 23Josh Jackson 7
11/28@ CHIW, 104-99Devin Booker 33Alex Len 18
11/26@ MINL, 108-119Karl-Anthony Towns 32Taj Gibson 14
11/24vs NORL, 91-115Anthony Davis 23Alex Len 12
11/22vs MILL, 107-113Khris Middleton 40Greg Monroe 15
11/19vs CHIW, 113-105T.J. Warren 27Lauri Markkanen 13
11/17@ LALW, 122-113Devin Booker 33Alex Len 18
11/16vs HOUL, 116-142James Harden 48Alex Len 13
11/13vs LALL, 93-100Devin Booker 36Tyson Chandler 15
11/11vs MINW, 118-110T.J. Warren 35Karl-Anthony Towns 12
11/10vs ORLL, 112-128Aaron Gordon 22Alex Len 13
11/08vs MIAL, 115-126Devin Booker 30Hassan Whiteside 10
11/06vs BKNL, 92-98D’Angelo Russell 23Alex Len 14
11/05@ SASL, 95-112LaMarcus Aldridge 21Tyson Chandler 14
11/03@ NYKL, 107-120Kristaps Porzingis 37Enes Kanter 15
11/01@ WASW, 122-116Bradley Beal 40Marcin Gortat 13
10/31@ BKNW, 122-114D’Angelo Russell 33Alex Len 15
10/28@ PORL, 107-114Devin Booker 34Ed Davis 11
10/25vs UTAW, 97-88T.J. Warren 27Rudy Gobert 14
10/23vs SACW, 117-115Garrett Temple 23Tyson Chandler 14
10/21@ LACL, 88-130Blake Griffin 29Tyson Chandler 14
10/20vs LALL, 130-132Lonzo Ball 29Lonzo Ball 11
10/18vs PORL, 76-124Damian Lillard 27Al-Farouq Aminu 12