Miami Heat 2015-02-03T10:19:44+00:00


Miami Heat

Eastern Conference – Southeast Division

Coach Erik Spoelstra

WLPCTHOMEROADPPGOPP PPGDIFF
45420.51726-1719-25103.4103.6–0.19999999999999
 NAME/POSITIONGSTARTSMINAVG FDPAVG DKPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Hassan Whiteside7727.439.639.115.313.10.61.41.9
Goran Dragic121234.232.433.720.04.24.60.80.1
James Johnson11528.330.630.812.66.14.51.50.9
Dion Waiters101031.92526.516.43.03.20.80.3
Kelly Olynyk12120.021.522.410.06.11.80.70.6
Josh Richardson121233.020.920.99.33.42.21.50.8
Tyler Johnson11027.819.519.310.32.51.70.70.8
Justise Winslow12424.218.117.86.85.41.60.80.3
Jordan Mickey2214.514145.06.00.00.01.0
Wayne Ellington12018.011.712.57.21.51.10.40.1
Bam Adebayo8314.011.611.33.84.40.00.50.5
Okaro White5416.08.28.44.02.20.40.20.2
Derrick Walton Jr.101.0110.01.00.00.00.0

Game Results and Game High Scorers and Rebounders

DATEOPPRESULTHI POINTSHI REB
04/24@ PHIL, 91-104Tyler Johnson 16Ben Simmons 10
04/21vs PHIL, 102-106Dwyane Wade 25Ben Simmons 13
04/19vs PHIL, 108-128Ben Simmons 19Ben Simmons 12
04/16@ PHIW, 113-103Dwyane Wade 28Ben Simmons 9
04/14@ PHIL, 103-130Ben Simmons 17Ben Simmons 9
04/11vs TORW, 116-109Wayne Ellington 32Jakob Poeltl 12
04/09vs OKCL, 93-115Paul George 27Russell Westbrook 18
04/06@ NYKL, 98-122Damyean Dotson 30Kyle O’Quinn 14
04/04@ ATLW, 115-86Taurean Prince 20Hassan Whiteside 13
04/03vs ATLW, 101-98Goran Dragic 22Hassan Whiteside 12
03/31vs BKNL, 109-110Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 20Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 14
03/29vs CHIW, 103-92Josh Richardson 22Bobby Portis 16
03/27vs CLEW, 98-79Kelly Olynyk 19Tristan Thompson 13
03/25@ INDL, 107-113Victor Oladipo 23Cory Joseph 10
03/23@ OKCL, 99-105Russell Westbrook 29Russell Westbrook 13
03/21vs NYKW, 119-98Enes Kanter 23Enes Kanter 13
03/19vs DENW, 149-141Nikola Jokic 34Nikola Jokic 14
03/16@ LALW, 92-91Goran Dragic 30Julius Randle 12
03/14@ SACL, 119-123Goran Dragic 33Bam Adebayo 16
03/12@ PORL, 99-115Damian Lillard 32Jusuf Nurkic 16
03/10vs WASW, 129-102Jodie Meeks 23Kelly Olynyk 11
03/08vs PHIW, 108-99Hassan Whiteside 26Dario Saric 10
03/06@ WASL, 113-117Bradley Beal 30Markieff Morris 13
03/05vs PHOW, 125-103Devin Booker 31Hassan Whiteside 14
03/03vs DETW, 105-96Blake Griffin 31Hassan Whiteside 19
03/01vs LALL, 113-131Isaiah Thomas 29Bam Adebayo 10
02/27vs PHIW, 102-101Dwyane Wade 27Hassan Whiteside 11
02/24vs MEMW, 115-89Tyler Johnson 23JaMychal Green 11
02/23@ NORL, 123-124Anthony Davis 45Anthony Davis 17
02/14@ PHIL, 102-104James Johnson 22Ben Simmons 12
02/13@ TORL, 112-115Goran Dragic 28Dwyane Wade 11
02/09vs MILW, 91-85Giannis Antetokounmpo 23Hassan Whiteside 16
02/07vs HOUL, 101-109James Harden 41Hassan Whiteside 17
02/05vs ORLL, 109-111Josh Richardson 20Hassan Whiteside 14
02/03@ DETL, 107-111Goran Dragic 33Andre Drummond 20
02/02@ PHIL, 97-103Ben Simmons 20Bam Adebayo 13
01/31@ CLEL, 89-91LeBron James 24LeBron James 11
01/29@ DALW, 95-88Hassan Whiteside 25Hassan Whiteside 14
01/27vs CHAW, 95-91Kemba Walker 30Dwight Howard 16
01/25vs SACL, 88-89Buddy Hield 24Hassan Whiteside 14
01/22@ HOUL, 90-99James Harden 28Hassan Whiteside 13
01/20@ CHAW, 106-105Nicolas Batum 26Dwight Howard 15
01/19@ BKNL, 95-101DeMarre Carroll 26Hassan Whiteside 13
01/17@ MILW, 106-101Hassan Whiteside 27Hassan Whiteside 13
01/15@ CHIL, 111-119Justin Holiday 25Lauri Markkanen 9
01/14vs MILW, 97-79Goran Dragic 25Hassan Whiteside 10
01/10@ INDW, 114-106Victor Oladipo 26Hassan Whiteside 15
01/09@ TORW, 90-89DeMar DeRozan 25Hassan Whiteside 15
01/07vs UTAW, 103-102Donovan Mitchell 27James Johnson 11
01/05vs NYKW, 107-103Wayne Ellington 24Michael Beasley 10
01/03vs DETW, 111-104Kelly Olynyk 25Kelly Olynyk 13
12/30@ ORLW, 117-111Aaron Gordon 39Hassan Whiteside 13
12/29vs BKNL, 87-111Joe Harris 21Jordan Mickey 9
12/26vs ORLW, 107-89Josh Richardson 20Bismack Biyombo 12
12/23vs NORL, 94-109Tyler Johnson 20Kelly Olynyk 8
12/22vs DALW, 113-101Wayne Ellington 28Bam Adebayo 8
12/20@ BOSW, 90-89Kyrie Irving 33Tyler Johnson 11
12/18@ ATLL, 104-110Josh Richardson 26Jordan Mickey 10
12/16vs LACW, 90-85Josh Richardson 28DeAndre Jordan 20
12/15@ CHAW, 104-98Kemba Walker 25Dwight Howard 16
12/13vs PORL, 95-102C.J. McCollum 28Al-Farouq Aminu 13
12/11@ MEMW, 107-82Goran Dragic 19Deyonta Davis 7
12/09@ BKNW, 101-89Tyler Johnson 20Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 8
12/06@ SASL, 105-117Tyler Johnson 25Kelly Olynyk 8
12/03vs GSWL, 95-123Stephen Curry 30Draymond Green 7
12/01vs CHAW, 105-100Josh Richardson 27Justise Winslow 11
11/29@ NYKL, 86-115Enes Kanter 22Enes Kanter 14
11/28@ CLEL, 97-108Kevin Love 38Hassan Whiteside 14
11/26@ CHIW, 100-93Goran Dragic 24Denzel Valentine 13
11/24@ MINW, 109-97Wayne Ellington 21Karl-Anthony Towns 11
11/22vs BOSW, 104-98Goran Dragic 27Hassan Whiteside 10
11/19vs INDL, 95-120Bojan Bogdanovic 26Domantas Sabonis 10
11/17@ WASW, 91-88Bradley Beal 26Hassan Whiteside 16
11/15vs WASL, 93-102John Wall 27Hassan Whiteside 21
11/12@ DETL, 103-112Tobias Harris 25Andre Drummond 17
11/10@ UTAW, 84-74Dion Waiters 21Hassan Whiteside 20
11/08@ PHOW, 126-115Devin Booker 30Hassan Whiteside 10
11/06@ GSWL, 80-97Kevin Durant 21James Johnson 9
11/05@ LACW, 104-101Blake Griffin 23DeAndre Jordan 19
11/03@ DENL, 94-95Paul Millsap 27Nikola Jokic 14
11/01vs CHIW, 97-91Lauri Markkanen 25Hassan Whiteside 14
10/30vs MINL, 122-125Dion Waiters 33Bam Adebayo 13
10/28vs BOSL, 90-96Kyrie Irving 24Justise Winslow 12
10/25vs SASL, 100-117LaMarcus Aldridge 31Kyle Anderson 10
10/23vs ATLW, 104-93Josh Richardson 21John Collins 11
10/21vs INDW, 112-108Victor Oladipo 28Domantas Sabonis 12
10/18@ ORLL, 109-116Hassan Whiteside 26Hassan Whiteside 22