Memphis Grizzlies2016-02-06T21:13:01+00:00


Memphis Grizzlies

Western Conference – Southwest Division

Coach David Joerger

WLPCTHOMEROADPPGOPP PPGDIFF
23610.27417-256-3699.5105.7–6.2
 NAME/POSITIONGSTARTSMINAVG FDPAVG DKPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Marc Gasol111134.43940.119.58.93.10.51.8
Mike Conley101031.330.531.218.62.74.21.00.3
Tyreke Evans11026.929.330.317.54.82.81.00.1
James Ennis111130.519.619.89.44.71.50.70.3
Mario Chalmers11123.11918.88.02.53.41.30.2
Dillon Brooks11329.618.718.58.54.31.31.30.5
Jarell Martin111022.016.215.45.24.60.70.71.1
Chandler Parsons9018.015.715.97.72.61.60.70.4
Brandan Wright11015.115.314.15.74.00.40.51.0
Andrew Harrison9817.310.1105.11.31.10.70.2
Deyonta Davis103.0662.02.01.00.00.0
JaMychal Green114.0552.01.01.00.00.0
Ivan Rabb101.0000.00.00.00.00.0

Game Results and Game High Scorers and Rebounders

DATEOPPRESULTHI POINTSHI REB
10/19vs ATLW, 131-117Garrett Temple 30Kent Bazemore 8
10/17@ INDL, 83-111Bojan Bogdanovic 19Domantas Sabonis 15
04/11@ OKCL, 123-137Dillon Brooks 36Russell Westbrook 20
04/09@ MINL, 94-113Karl-Anthony Towns 24Karl-Anthony Towns 18
04/08vs DETW, 130-117MarShon Brooks 25Andre Drummond 18
04/06vs SACL, 93-94MarShon Brooks 23Ivan Rabb 11
04/04@ NORL, 95-123E’Twaun Moore 30Anthony Davis 12
04/01@ PORL, 98-113Dillon Brooks 28Ivan Rabb 13
03/30@ UTAL, 97-107Marc Gasol 28Rudy Gobert 10
03/28vs PORW, 108-103C.J. McCollum 42Jarell Martin 14
03/26@ MINW, 101-93Jeff Teague 25Karl-Anthony Towns 12
03/24vs LALL, 93-100Kyle Kuzma 25JaMychal Green 16
03/22@ CHAL, 79-140Kemba Walker 46Guillermo Hernangomez 12
03/21@ PHIL, 105-119Wayne Selden 18Deyonta Davis 11
03/19@ BKNL, 115-118Allen Crabbe 22JaMychal Green 16
03/17vs DENW, 101-94Dillon Brooks 24Jarell Martin 13
03/15vs CHIL, 110-111Tyreke Evans 25Noah Vonleh 10
03/12vs MILL, 103-121Khris Middleton 24Brandon Jennings 8
03/10@ DALL, 80-114Harrison Barnes 25Dwight Powell 10
03/09vs UTAL, 78-95Jae Crowder 22Marc Gasol 11
03/07@ CHIL, 110-119Dillon Brooks 29Bobby Portis 10
03/05@ SASL, 98-100Marc Gasol 23JaMychal Green 15
03/03@ ORLL, 100-107Ben McLemore 20JaMychal Green 13
03/02vs DENL, 102-108Gary Harris 26Nikola Jokic 9
02/28vs PHOL, 102-110Devin Booker 34Marc Gasol 13
02/26@ BOSL, 98-109Kyrie Irving 25JaMychal Green 11
02/24@ MIAL, 89-115Tyler Johnson 23JaMychal Green 11
02/23vs CLEL, 89-112LeBron James 18LeBron James 14
02/14vs OKCL, 114-121Andrew Harrison 28Russell Westbrook 13
02/11@ OKCL, 92-110Paul George 33JaMychal Green 12
02/07vs UTAL, 88-92Ricky Rubio 29Rudy Gobert 12
02/06@ ATLL, 82-108Dennis Schroder 22Ivan Rabb 11
02/04@ TORL, 86-101Marc Gasol 20Jonas Valanciunas 9
02/01@ DETL, 102-104Blake Griffin 24Andre Drummond 15
01/31@ INDL, 101-105Wayne Selden 24Myles Turner 11
01/29vs PHOW, 120-109Tyreke Evans 27Marc Gasol 10
01/26vs LACL, 100-109Louis Williams 40Marc Gasol 12
01/24vs SASL, 85-108Marc Gasol 18Pau Gasol 15
01/22vs PHIW, 105-101Dario Saric 22Joel Embiid 14
01/20@ NORL, 104-111Wayne Selden 31JaMychal Green 16
01/19vs SACW, 106-88Dillon Brooks 22Willie Cauley-Stein 11
01/17vs NYKW, 105-99Tyreke Evans 23JaMychal Green 13
01/15vs LALW, 123-114Kentavious Caldwell-Pope 27Larry Nance 11
01/12@ DENL, 78-87Marc Gasol 22Marc Gasol 11
01/10vs NORW, 105-102DeMarcus Cousins 29JaMychal Green 14
01/05vs WASL, 100-102Bradley Beal 34Markieff Morris 17
01/02@ LACL, 105-113Louis Williams 33DeAndre Jordan 9
12/31@ SACW, 114-96Tyreke Evans 26Deyonta Davis 9
12/30@ GSWL, 128-141Stephen Curry 38David West 11
12/27@ LALW, 109-99Tyreke Evans 32Andrew Bogut 9
12/26@ PHOL, 97-99Devin Booker 32Marquese Chriss 13
12/23vs LACW, 115-112Austin Rivers 38DeAndre Jordan 18
12/21@ PHOL, 95-97T.J. Warren 27Greg Monroe 12
12/20@ GSWL, 84-97Klay Thompson 29Marc Gasol 9
12/16vs BOSL, 93-102Marc Gasol 30Marc Gasol 10
12/15vs ATLW, 96-94Tyreke Evans 22JaMychal Green 12
12/13@ WASL, 87-93Andrew Harrison 20JaMychal Green 15
12/11vs MIAL, 82-107Goran Dragic 19Deyonta Davis 7
12/09vs OKCL, 101-102Tyreke Evans 29Tyreke Evans 13
12/08vs TORL, 107-116Tyreke Evans 27Jonas Valanciunas 8
12/06@ NYKL, 88-99Courtney Lee 24Enes Kanter 12
12/04vs MINW, 95-92Jimmy Butler 30Karl-Anthony Towns 11
12/02@ CLEL, 111-116LeBron James 34Kevin Love 11
12/01vs SASL, 79-95LaMarcus Aldridge 22Marc Gasol 13
11/29@ SASL, 95-104LaMarcus Aldridge 41JaMychal Green 8
11/26vs BKNL, 88-98DeMarre Carroll 24Trevor Booker 11
11/24@ DENL, 92-104Nikola Jokic 28Nikola Jokic 13
11/22vs DALL, 94-95Harrison Barnes 22Marc Gasol 10
11/20vs PORL, 92-100C.J. McCollum 24Noah Vonleh 18
11/18vs HOUL, 83-105James Harden 29Clint Capela 13
11/15vs INDL, 113-116Marc Gasol 35Marc Gasol 13
11/13@ MILL, 103-110Tyreke Evans 27Marc Gasol 10
11/11@ HOUL, 96-111James Harden 38Clint Capela 14
11/07@ PORW, 98-97C.J. McCollum 36Noah Vonleh 10
11/05@ LALL, 102-107Tyreke Evans 26Kyle Kuzma 12
11/04@ LACW, 113-104Blake Griffin 30Blake Griffin 11
11/01vs ORLL, 99-101Tyreke Evans 32Marc Gasol 9
10/30vs CHAL, 99-104Kemba Walker 27Tyreke Evans 10
10/28vs HOUW, 103-89Chandler Parsons 24Clint Capela 12
10/26vs DALW, 96-91Marc Gasol 25Marc Gasol 13
10/25@ DALL, 94-103Marc Gasol 26Marc Gasol 11
10/23@ HOUW, 98-90Eric Gordon 27James Ennis 11
10/21vs GSWW, 111-101Stephen Curry 37Marc Gasol 14
10/18vs NORW, 103-91Anthony Davis 33Anthony Davis 18