Indiana Pacers 2017-04-03T19:27:14+00:00

The Indiana Pacers started in 1967 in the ABA (American Basketball Association). They entered the NBA in 1976 after the ABA and NBA merged. They have three ABA championships and nine total division titles between the ABA and the NBA.


Indiana Pacers

Eastern Conference – Central Division

Coach Frank Vogel

WLPCTHOMEROADPPGOPP PPGDIFF
51390.56729-1522-24104102.3+1.7
 NAME/POSITIONGSTARTSMINAVG FDPAVG DKPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Victor Oladipo131332.536.737.723.04.33.81.40.7
Myles Turner6528.333.83314.59.00.70.52.5
Thaddeus Young131333.829.128.814.66.11.51.50.5
Domantas Sabonis11826.928.730.613.010.22.80.20.4
Darren Collison131331.727.828.311.82.96.81.20.1
Bojan Bogdanovic131329.120.82213.93.61.40.60.0
Cory Joseph13024.119.819.99.22.73.21.10.2
Al Jefferson10013.917.316.77.24.71.10.50.7
Lance Stephenson13019.815.515.35.93.52.20.80.2
TJ Leaf12013.18.38.64.52.20.40.30.1
Joseph Young805.94.34.42.90.80.40.00.0
Damien Wilkins806.92.82.91.00.90.50.10.0
Ike Anigbogu502.62.42.20.80.60.00.20.2
Alex Poythress503.21.821.20.60.00.00.0

Game Results and Game High Scorers and Rebounders

DATEOPPRESULTHI POINTSHI REB
04/29@ CLEL, 101-105LeBron James 45Victor Oladipo 12
04/27vs CLEW, 121-87Victor Oladipo 28Victor Oladipo 13
04/25@ CLEL, 95-98LeBron James 44Victor Oladipo 12
04/22vs CLEL, 100-104LeBron James 32LeBron James 13
04/20vs CLEW, 92-90Bojan Bogdanovic 30LeBron James 12
04/18@ CLEL, 97-100LeBron James 46LeBron James 12
04/15@ CLEW, 98-80Victor Oladipo 32LeBron James 10
04/10vs CHAL, 93-119Frank Kaminsky 24Dwight Howard 17
04/08@ CHAW, 123-117Domantas Sabonis 30Dwight Howard 12
04/06@ TORL, 73-92Serge Ibaka 25Jonas Valanciunas 12
04/05vs GSWW, 126-106Bojan Bogdanovic 28Domantas Sabonis 9
04/03@ DENL, 104-107Nikola Jokic 30Thaddeus Young 10
04/01@ LACW, 111-104Victor Oladipo 30DeAndre Jordan 12
03/29@ SACW, 106-103Bojan Bogdanovic 25Domantas Sabonis 8
03/27@ GSWW, 92-81Victor Oladipo 24Kevon Looney 11
03/25vs MIAW, 113-107Victor Oladipo 23Cory Joseph 10
03/23vs LACW, 109-104Bojan Bogdanovic 28DeAndre Jordan 11
03/21@ NORL, 92-96Anthony Davis 28Anthony Davis 13
03/19vs LALW, 110-100Kyle Kuzma 27Julius Randle 9
03/17@ WASL, 102-109Lance Stephenson 25Al Jefferson 9
03/15vs TORL, 99-106DeMar DeRozan 24Jonas Valanciunas 17
03/13@ PHIW, 101-98Joel Embiid 29Ben Simmons 13
03/11@ BOSW, 99-97Victor Oladipo 27Myles Turner 10
03/09vs ATLW, 112-87Bojan Bogdanovic 21Myles Turner 12
03/07vs UTAL, 84-104Myles Turner 24Rudy Gobert 14
03/05vs MILW, 92-89Bojan Bogdanovic 29Giannis Antetokounmpo 12
03/04@ WASW, 98-95Victor Oladipo 33Myles Turner 13
03/02@ MILW, 103-96Khris Middleton 30John Henson 10
02/28@ ATLL, 102-107Bojan Bogdanovic 26Domantas Sabonis 12
02/26@ DALL, 103-109Myles Turner 24Dwight Powell 14
02/23vs ATLW, 116-93Domantas Sabonis 21Domantas Sabonis 13
02/14@ BKNW, 108-103Victor Oladipo 25Myles Turner 14
02/11vs NYKW, 121-113Victor Oladipo 30Michael Beasley 13
02/09@ BOSW, 97-91Victor Oladipo 35Thaddeus Young 14
02/07@ NORL, 0-0Joseph Young 0Joseph Young 0
02/05vs WASL, 102-111Bojan Bogdanovic 29Markieff Morris 10
02/03vs PHIW, 100-92Joel Embiid 24Ben Simmons 11
02/02@ CHAL, 126-133Kemba Walker 41Myles Turner 11
01/31vs MEMW, 105-101Wayne Selden 24Myles Turner 11
01/29vs CHAW, 105-96Victor Oladipo 25Dwight Howard 11
01/27vs ORLW, 114-112Victor Oladipo 24Aaron Gordon 11
01/26@ CLEL, 108-115LeBron James 26Kevin Love 13
01/24vs PHOW, 116-101Thaddeus Young 22Greg Monroe 17
01/21@ SASW, 94-86Victor Oladipo 19LaMarcus Aldridge 10
01/19@ LALL, 86-99Jordan Clarkson 33Domantas Sabonis 14
01/18@ PORL, 86-100Damian Lillard 26Jusuf Nurkic 17
01/15@ UTAW, 109-94Victor Oladipo 28Al Jefferson 10
01/14@ PHOW, 120-97Josh Jackson 21Domantas Sabonis 14
01/12vs CLEW, 97-95LeBron James 27Domantas Sabonis 15
01/10vs MIAL, 106-114Victor Oladipo 26Hassan Whiteside 15
01/08vs MILW, 109-96Khris Middleton 19Domantas Sabonis 10
01/06vs CHIW, 125-86Victor Oladipo 23Cory Joseph 10
01/03@ MILL, 101-122Giannis Antetokounmpo 31Giannis Antetokounmpo 10
12/31vs MINL, 90-107Jimmy Butler 26Karl-Anthony Towns 14
12/29@ CHIL, 107-119Lauri Markkanen 32Lance Stephenson 9
12/27vs DALL, 94-98Lance Stephenson 16Lance Stephenson 15
12/26@ DETL, 83-107Tobias Harris 30Andre Drummond 18
12/23vs BKNW, 123-119Victor Oladipo 38DeMarre Carroll 13
12/20@ ATLW, 105-95Victor Oladipo 23John Collins 9
12/18vs BOSL, 111-112Victor Oladipo 38Al Horford 10
12/17@ BKNW, 109-97Victor Oladipo 26Domantas Sabonis 8
12/15vs DETL, 98-104Victor Oladipo 26Andre Drummond 13
12/13vs OKCL, 95-100Steven Adams 23Russell Westbrook 17
12/10vs DENW, 126-116Victor Oladipo 47Kenneth Faried 11
12/08vs CLEW, 106-102Victor Oladipo 33LeBron James 10
12/06vs CHIW, 98-96Victor Oladipo 27Thaddeus Young 9
12/04vs NYKW, 115-97Thaddeus Young 20Domantas Sabonis 12
12/01@ TORL, 115-120Victor Oladipo 36Domantas Sabonis 8
11/29@ HOUL, 97-118James Harden 29Clint Capela 13
11/27vs ORLW, 121-109Victor Oladipo 26Nikola Vucevic 12
11/25vs BOSL, 98-108Kyrie Irving 25Lance Stephenson 8
11/24vs TORW, 107-104Kyle Lowry 24Myles Turner 10
11/20@ ORLW, 105-97Victor Oladipo 29Nikola Vucevic 13
11/19@ MIAW, 120-95Bojan Bogdanovic 26Domantas Sabonis 10
11/17vs DETW, 107-100Victor Oladipo 21Victor Oladipo 15
11/15@ MEMW, 116-113Marc Gasol 35Marc Gasol 13
11/12vs HOUL, 95-118Victor Oladipo 28Clint Capela 17
11/10@ CHIW, 105-87Victor Oladipo 25Bobby Portis 11
11/08@ DETL, 97-114Tobias Harris 23Andre Drummond 21
11/07vs NORL, 112-117Anthony Davis 37Anthony Davis 14
11/05@ NYKL, 101-108Kristaps Porzingis 40Enes Kanter 18
11/03@ PHIL, 110-121Victor Oladipo 31Ben Simmons 11
11/01@ CLEW, 124-107LeBron James 33Kevin Love 13
10/31vs SACW, 101-83De’Aaron Fox 18Domantas Sabonis 16
10/29vs SASW, 97-94LaMarcus Aldridge 26Domantas Sabonis 12
10/25@ OKCL, 96-114Victor Oladipo 35Domantas Sabonis 11
10/24@ MINW, 130-107Victor Oladipo 28Domantas Sabonis 11
10/21@ MIAL, 108-112Victor Oladipo 28Domantas Sabonis 12
10/20vs PORL, 96-114C.J. McCollum 28Al-Farouq Aminu 16
10/18vs BKNW, 140-131D’Angelo Russell 30Myles Turner 14