Denver Nuggets2016-02-06T21:17:24+00:00

The Denver Nuggets was founded in 1967 as the Denver Larks. They then changed their name to the Rockets and finally the Nuggets in 1974. They have 0 NBA championships but most recently made the playoffs 10 years in a row from 2004-2013.


Denver Nuggets

Western Conference – Northwest Division

Coach Michael Malone

WLPCTHOMEROADPPGOPP PPGDIFF
48360.57132-1016-26110.1108.2+1.9
 NAME/POSITIONGSTARTSMINAVG FDPAVG DKPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Nikola Jokic121230.641.54317.711.54.51.30.6
Paul Millsap121230.331.831.415.56.32.61.11.3
Will Barton12028.527.628.114.25.13.01.20.3
Gary Harris121231.724.624.612.42.72.81.80.4
Emmanuel Mudiay12023.621.622.812.33.83.50.40.2
Jamal Murray121224.119.119.711.32.32.70.80.2
Mason Plumlee12016.818.517.66.94.51.30.90.9
Wilson Chandler121229.617.818.27.74.02.60.50.4
Kenneth Faried10010.18.98.84.22.60.40.30.2
Trey Lyles705.05.65.63.01.10.10.00.4
Malik Beasley1209.85.15.42.31.70.60.10.0
Darrell Arthur209.54.54.51.01.50.50.50.0
Richard Jefferson304.333.32.30.70.00.00.0
Juan Hernangomez206.5000.00.00.00.00.0

Game Results and Game High Scorers and Rebounders

DATEOPPRESULTHI POINTSHI REB
10/20vs PHOW, 119-91Nikola Jokic 35Nikola Jokic 12
10/17@ LACW, 107-98Nikola Jokic 21Paul Millsap 16
04/11@ MINL, 106-112Nikola Jokic 35Karl-Anthony Towns 14
04/09vs PORW, 88-82Damian Lillard 25Nikola Jokic 20
04/07@ LACW, 134-115Will Barton 31DeAndre Jordan 17
04/05vs MINW, 100-96Karl-Anthony Towns 26Taj Gibson 14
04/03vs INDW, 107-104Nikola Jokic 30Thaddeus Young 10
04/01vs MILW, 128-125Nikola Jokic 35Nikola Jokic 13
03/30@ OKCW, 126-125Paul Millsap 36Nikola Jokic 16
03/27@ TORL, 110-114Nikola Jokic 29Nikola Jokic 16
03/26@ PHIL, 104-123Will Barton 25Ben Simmons 13
03/23@ WASW, 108-100Nikola Jokic 25Nikola Jokic 8
03/21@ CHIW, 135-102Paul Millsap 22Noah Vonleh 8
03/19@ MIAL, 141-149Nikola Jokic 34Nikola Jokic 14
03/17@ MEML, 94-101Dillon Brooks 24Jarell Martin 13
03/15vs DETW, 120-113Blake Griffin 26Andre Drummond 17
03/13@ LALL, 103-112Kyle Kuzma 26Kyle Kuzma 13
03/11vs SACW, 130-104Gary Harris 21Nikola Jokic 11
03/09vs LALW, 125-116Brook Lopez 29Kentavious Caldwell-Pope 9
03/07vs CLEL, 108-113LeBron James 39Nikola Jokic 13
03/06@ DALL, 107-118Yogi Ferrell 24Nerlens Noel 14
03/03@ CLEW, 126-117Gary Harris 32LeBron James 10
03/02@ MEMW, 108-102Gary Harris 26Nikola Jokic 9
02/27vs LACL, 120-122Louis Williams 25DeAndre Jordan 9
02/25vs HOUL, 114-119James Harden 41Nikola Jokic 14
02/23vs SASW, 122-119LaMarcus Aldridge 38Wilson Chandler 16
02/15@ MILW, 134-123Giannis Antetokounmpo 36Nikola Jokic 15
02/13vs SASW, 117-109Joffrey Lauvergne 26Nikola Jokic 13
02/10@ PHOW, 123-113T.J. Warren 31Nikola Jokic 9
02/09@ HOUL, 104-130James Harden 28Clint Capela 25
02/05vs CHAW, 121-104Gary Harris 27Nikola Jokic 16
02/03vs GSWW, 115-108Kevin Durant 31Trey Lyles 10
02/01vs OKCW, 127-124Paul George 43Nikola Jokic 13
01/30@ SASL, 104-106LaMarcus Aldridge 30Dejounte Murray 13
01/29vs BOSL, 110-111Kyrie Irving 27Nikola Jokic 11
01/27vs DALW, 91-89Gary Harris 24Nikola Jokic 16
01/25vs NYKW, 130-118Gary Harris 23Enes Kanter 7
01/22vs PORW, 104-101Jamal Murray 38Nikola Jokic 12
01/19vs PHOL, 100-108Jamal Murray 30Nikola Jokic 17
01/17@ LACL, 104-109Blake Griffin 20Mason Plumlee 14
01/16vs DALW, 105-102Nikola Jokic 29Nikola Jokic 18
01/13@ SASL, 80-112Nikola Jokic 23Nikola Jokic 9
01/12vs MEMW, 87-78Marc Gasol 22Marc Gasol 11
01/10vs ATLL, 97-110Gary Harris 25Nikola Jokic 12
01/08@ GSWL, 114-124Stephen Curry 32Nikola Jokic 12
01/06@ SACL, 98-106Trey Lyles 19Trey Lyles 9
01/05vs UTAW, 99-91Trey Lyles 26Nikola Jokic 10
01/03vs PHOW, 134-111Gary Harris 36Trey Lyles 11
12/30vs PHIL, 102-107Jamal Murray 31Nikola Jokic 13
12/27@ MINL, 125-128Jimmy Butler 39Karl-Anthony Towns 13
12/26vs UTAW, 107-83Jamal Murray 22Trey Lyles 8
12/23@ GSWW, 96-81Gary Harris 19Jordan Bell 10
12/22@ PORW, 102-85Nikola Jokic 27Wilson Chandler 11
12/20vs MINL, 104-112Jamal Murray 30Wilson Chandler 10
12/18@ OKCL, 94-95Russell Westbrook 38Wilson Chandler 10
12/15vs NORW, 117-111DeMarcus Cousins 29Anthony Davis 12
12/13@ BOSL, 118-124Gary Harris 36Jamal Murray 10
12/12@ DETW, 103-84Jamal Murray 28Mason Plumlee 13
12/10@ INDL, 116-126Victor Oladipo 47Kenneth Faried 11
12/08@ ORLW, 103-89Jonathon Simmons 21Nikola Vucevic 17
12/06@ NORL, 114-123DeMarcus Cousins 40DeMarcus Cousins 22
12/04@ DALL, 105-122Will Barton 23Kenneth Faried 11
12/02vs LALW, 115-100Jamal Murray 28Kyle Kuzma 10
11/30vs CHIW, 111-110Will Barton 37Kenneth Faried 13
11/28@ UTAL, 77-106Derrick Favors 24Juan Hernangomez 10
11/24vs MEMW, 104-92Nikola Jokic 28Nikola Jokic 13
11/22@ HOUL, 95-125Trevor Ariza 25P.J. Tucker 11
11/20@ SACW, 114-98Will Barton 25Nikola Jokic 14
11/19@ LALL, 109-127Julius Randle 24Lonzo Ball 16
11/17vs NORW, 146-114Jamal Murray 31Nikola Jokic 11
11/13@ PORL, 82-99Jamal Murray 18Noah Vonleh 10
11/11vs ORLW, 125-107Jamal Murray 32Nikola Jokic 17
11/09vs OKCW, 102-94Carmelo Anthony 28Nikola Jokic 11
11/07vs BKNW, 112-104Nikola Jokic 41Nikola Jokic 12
11/04vs GSWL, 108-127Kevin Durant 25Omri Casspi 8
11/03vs MIAW, 95-94Paul Millsap 27Nikola Jokic 14
11/01vs TORW, 129-111Jamal Murray 24Nikola Jokic 16
10/30@ NYKL, 110-116Kristaps Porzingis 38Kyle O’Quinn 12
10/29@ BKNW, 124-111Jamal Murray 26Nikola Jokic 14
10/27@ ATLW, 105-100Dennis Schroder 20Nikola Jokic 15
10/25@ CHAL, 93-110Frank Kaminsky 20Dwight Howard 19
10/23vs WASL, 104-109Nikola Jokic 29Otto Porter 10
10/21vs SACW, 96-79De’Aaron Fox 18Wilson Chandler 12
10/18@ UTAL, 96-106Will Barton 23Nikola Jokic 12