Dallas Mavericks 2017-04-03T19:27:14+00:00

The Dallas Mavericks have three division titles, two conference championships and one NBA championship. They are owned by billionaire business man Mark Cuban.


Dallas Mavericks

Western Conference – Southwest Division

Coach Rick Carlisle

WLPCTHOMEROADPPGOPP PPGDIFF
24580.29315-269-32102.3105.4–3.1
 NAME/POSITIONGSTARTSMINAVG FDPAVG DKPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Harrison Barnes121235.229.330.518.46.21.80.70.2
Dennis Smith Jr.101028.425.126.914.23.64.90.80.1
Jose Barea12122.022.12412.33.14.80.30.1
Wes Matthews121233.921.822.811.93.42.61.20.1
Dirk Nowitzki121224.119.720.610.25.51.50.40.2
Yogi Ferrell12428.31919.310.62.62.01.00.2
Salah Mejri7114.017.716.13.46.10.30.12.3
Nerlens Noel12617.316.8165.55.60.40.80.8
Devin Harris8118.516.116.39.42.01.90.60.1
Dwight Powell12016.413.212.84.04.01.20.80.3
Maxi Kleber6012.510.810.34.82.20.70.70.2
Dorian Finney-Smith6112.55.86.53.51.30.70.00.2
Gian Clavell609.55.55.72.51.20.50.30.0
Jeff Withey504.63.43.61.81.00.00.00.2

Game Results and Game High Scorers and Rebounders

DATEOPPRESULTHI POINTSHI REB
04/10vs PHOL, 97-124Alec Peters 36Dragan Bender 13
04/08@ PHIL, 97-109Harrison Barnes 21Ersan Ilyasova 12
04/06@ DETL, 106-113Johnathan Motley 26Andre Drummond 16
04/04@ ORLL, 100-105Aaron Gordon 20Bismack Biyombo 12
04/03vs PORW, 115-109Damian Lillard 29Jusuf Nurkic 13
04/01@ CLEL, 87-98Harrison Barnes 30LeBron James 13
03/30vs MINL, 92-93Jamal Crawford 24Karl-Anthony Towns 20
03/28@ LALL, 93-103Brook Lopez 22Julius Randle 10
03/27@ SACW, 103-97Harrison Barnes 20Maxi Kleber 9
03/24vs CHAL, 98-102Kemba Walker 24Dwight Howard 23
03/22vs UTAL, 112-119Donovan Mitchell 26Rudy Gobert 7
03/20@ NORL, 105-115Anthony Davis 37Cheick Diallo 14
03/17@ BKNL, 106-114Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 23DeMarre Carroll 12
03/16@ TORL, 115-122DeMar DeRozan 29Jonas Valanciunas 12
03/13@ NYKW, 110-97Harrison Barnes 30Enes Kanter 15
03/11vs HOUL, 82-105Eric Gordon 26Kyle Collinsworth 10
03/10vs MEMW, 114-80Harrison Barnes 25Dwight Powell 10
03/06vs DENW, 118-107Yogi Ferrell 24Nerlens Noel 14
03/04vs NORL, 109-126Jrue Holiday 30Cheick Diallo 15
03/02@ CHIL, 100-108Harrison Barnes 26Lauri Markkanen 12
02/28vs OKCL, 110-111Russell Westbrook 30Steven Adams 12
02/26vs INDW, 109-103Myles Turner 24Dwight Powell 14
02/24@ UTAL, 90-97Donovan Mitchell 25Rudy Gobert 10
02/23@ LALL, 102-124Wes Matthews 19Julius Randle 13
02/13vs SACL, 109-114Zach Randolph 22Zach Randolph 7
02/11@ HOUL, 97-104James Harden 27Dwight Powell 12
02/10vs LALW, 130-123Julius Randle 26Kyle Kuzma 15
02/08@ GSWL, 103-121Kevin Durant 24Dirk Nowitzki 11
02/05@ LACL, 101-104Danilo Gallinari 28DeAndre Jordan 13
02/03@ SACW, 106-99Harrison Barnes 18Dwight Powell 9
01/31@ PHOL, 88-102Josh Jackson 21Marquese Chriss 12
01/29vs MIAL, 88-95Hassan Whiteside 25Hassan Whiteside 14
01/27@ DENL, 89-91Gary Harris 24Nikola Jokic 16
01/26vs PORL, 93-107Damian Lillard 29Ed Davis 13
01/24vs HOUL, 97-104Wes Matthews 29Clint Capela 13
01/22vs WASW, 98-75Harrison Barnes 20Marcin Gortat 10
01/20@ PORL, 108-117Damian Lillard 31Ed Davis 10
01/16@ DENL, 102-105Nikola Jokic 29Nikola Jokic 18
01/13vs LALL, 101-107Julius Randle 23Julius Randle 15
01/10@ CHAW, 115-111Kemba Walker 41Dwight Howard 12
01/09vs ORLW, 114-99Dirk Nowitzki 20Marreese Speights 10
01/07vs NYKL, 96-100Kristaps Porzingis 29Enes Kanter 18
01/05vs CHIL, 124-127Kris Dunn 32Nikola Mirotic 10
01/03vs GSWL, 122-125Stephen Curry 32Kevin Durant 12
12/31@ OKCW, 116-113Russell Westbrook 38Russell Westbrook 15
12/29@ NORW, 128-120Anthony Davis 33DeMarcus Cousins 20
12/27@ INDW, 98-94Lance Stephenson 16Lance Stephenson 15
12/26vs TORW, 98-93Kyle Lowry 23Serge Ibaka 12
12/23@ ATLL, 107-112Dennis Schroder 33Ersan Ilyasova 7
12/22@ MIAL, 101-113Wayne Ellington 28Bam Adebayo 8
12/20vs DETW, 110-93Harrison Barnes 25Andre Drummond 13
12/18vs PHOL, 91-97Harrison Barnes 26Alex Len 14
12/16@ SASL, 96-98LaMarcus Aldridge 22LaMarcus Aldridge 14
12/14@ GSWL, 97-112Kevin Durant 36Kevin Durant 11
12/12vs SASW, 95-89LaMarcus Aldridge 23LaMarcus Aldridge 13
12/10@ MINL, 92-97Karl-Anthony Towns 28Karl-Anthony Towns 12
12/08@ MILL, 102-109Khris Middleton 31Giannis Antetokounmpo 11
12/06@ BOSL, 90-97Kyrie Irving 23Daniel Theis 11
12/04vs DENW, 122-105Will Barton 23Kenneth Faried 11
12/02vs LACW, 108-82Jose Barea 21DeAndre Jordan 17
11/29vs BKNL, 104-109DeMarre Carroll 22Trevor Booker 10
11/27@ SASL, 108-115LaMarcus Aldridge 33LaMarcus Aldridge 10
11/25vs OKCW, 97-81Russell Westbrook 28Russell Westbrook 12
11/22@ MEMW, 95-94Harrison Barnes 22Marc Gasol 10
11/20vs BOSL, 102-110Kyrie Irving 47Dirk Nowitzki 12
11/18vs MILW, 111-79Giannis Antetokounmpo 24Giannis Antetokounmpo 17
11/17vs MINL, 87-111Jimmy Butler 21Taj Gibson 11
11/14vs SASL, 91-97LaMarcus Aldridge 32Pau Gasol 10
11/12@ OKCL, 99-112Paul George 37Harrison Barnes 13
11/11vs CLEL, 104-111Kevin Love 29Kevin Love 15
11/07@ WASW, 113-99Harrison Barnes 31Salah Mejri 12
11/04@ MINL, 99-112Karl-Anthony Towns 31Karl-Anthony Towns 12
11/03vs NORL, 94-99Anthony Davis 30DeMarcus Cousins 22
11/01@ LACL, 98-119Blake Griffin 20DeAndre Jordan 9
10/30@ UTAL, 89-104Rodney Hood 25Rudy Gobert 12
10/28vs PHIL, 110-112Harrison Barnes 25Joel Embiid 9
10/26@ MEML, 91-96Marc Gasol 25Marc Gasol 13
10/25vs MEMW, 103-94Marc Gasol 26Marc Gasol 11
10/23vs GSWL, 103-133Stephen Curry 29Kevin Durant 8
10/21@ HOUL, 91-107James Harden 29Clint Capela 10
10/20vs SACL, 88-93Harrison Barnes 24Willie Cauley-Stein 11
10/18vs ATLL, 111-117Dennis Schroder 28Nerlens Noel 11