Brooklyn Nets2018-01-11T13:43:18+00:00

The Brooklyn Nets are a professional basketball team in New York. They are one of two NBA teams located in New York City. They were the New Jersey Nets from 1977 to 2012 and have yet to win an NBA championship in the NBA.


Brooklyn Nets

Eastern Conference – Atlantic Division

Coach Tony Brown

WLPCTHOMEROADPPGOPP PPGDIFF
28540.34115-2613-28106.6110.3–3.7
 NAME/POSITIONGSTARTSMINAVG FDPAVG DKPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
D’Angelo Russell111127.234.536.420.54.55.91.10.2
DeMarre Carroll111128.528.828.713.56.91.51.50.5
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson111127.527.626.514.25.21.51.21.0
Spencer Dinwiddie12222.422.322.89.82.94.90.90.0
Trevor Booker8022.421.923.110.87.41.80.40.1
Caris LeVert12726.721.921.89.83.82.81.30.6
Jeremy Lin1125.0212318.00.04.00.00.0
Allen Crabbe12525.319.920.511.23.81.30.80.3
Joe Harris11021.016.216.49.42.31.00.60.4
Isaiah Whitehead2010.015.513.52.51.02.52.01.0
Tyler Zeller6016.015.5159.03.00.30.30.7
Jarrett Allen6015.213.211.74.02.70.31.01.0
Timofey Mozgov121216.111.712.35.44.90.20.20.3
Quincy Acy9017.111.412.75.44.10.70.40.0
Sean Kilpatrick6010.09.39.84.52.31.30.30.0
Jacob Wiley408.05.85.81.02.80.50.30.0

Game Results and Game High Scorers and Rebounders

DATEOPPRESULTHI POINTSHI REB
04/11@ BOSL, 97-110Nik Stauskas 18Shane Larkin 10
04/09vs CHIW, 114-105Allen Crabbe 41David Nwaba 10
04/07@ CHIW, 124-96Quincy Acy 21Dante Cunningham 12
04/05@ MILW, 119-111Khris Middleton 31Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 11
04/03@ PHIL, 95-121J.J. Redick 19Ersan Ilyasova 13
04/01vs DETL, 96-108Reggie Jackson 29Andre Drummond 14
03/31@ MIAW, 110-109Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 20Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 14
03/28@ ORLW, 111-104Nikola Vucevic 24Nikola Vucevic 15
03/25vs CLEL, 114-121LeBron James 37Kevin Love 15
03/23@ TORL, 112-116Kyle Lowry 25D’Angelo Russell 11
03/21vs CHAL, 105-111Dwight Howard 32Dwight Howard 30
03/19vs MEMW, 118-115Allen Crabbe 22JaMychal Green 16
03/17vs DALW, 114-106Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 23DeMarre Carroll 12
03/16@ PHIL, 116-120Joel Embiid 24Joel Embiid 19
03/13vs TORL, 102-116D’Angelo Russell 32Jonas Valanciunas 14
03/11vs PHIL, 97-120D’Angelo Russell 26Ersan Ilyasova 13
03/08@ CHAW, 125-111Allen Crabbe 29Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 12
03/06@ GSWL, 101-114Stephen Curry 34DeMarre Carroll 7
03/04@ LACL, 120-123Austin Rivers 27DeAndre Jordan 15
03/01@ SACL, 111-116Bogdan Bogdanovic 23Jarrett Allen 13
02/27@ CLEL, 123-129LeBron James 31Tristan Thompson 13
02/26vs CHIW, 104-87Kris Dunn 23Denzel Valentine 13
02/22@ CHAL, 96-111Kemba Walker 31Dwight Howard 24
02/14vs INDL, 103-108Victor Oladipo 25Myles Turner 14
02/12vs LACL, 101-114Louis Williams 20DeAndre Jordan 17
02/10vs NORL, 128-138Anthony Davis 44Anthony Davis 17
02/07@ DETL, 106-115Allen Crabbe 34Andre Drummond 27
02/06vs HOUL, 113-123James Harden 36Clint Capela 11
02/04vs MILL, 94-109Eric Bledsoe 28John Henson 18
02/02vs LALL, 99-102Spencer Dinwiddie 23Josh Hart 14
01/31vs PHIW, 116-108Joel Embiid 29Joel Embiid 14
01/30@ NYKL, 95-111Kristaps Porzingis 28Enes Kanter 20
01/27@ MINL, 97-111Jahlil Okafor 21Karl-Anthony Towns 19
01/26@ MILL, 91-116Giannis Antetokounmpo 41Giannis Antetokounmpo 13
01/23@ OKCL, 108-109Russell Westbrook 32Steven Adams 14
01/21@ DETW, 101-100Spencer Dinwiddie 22Andre Drummond 13
01/19vs MIAW, 101-95DeMarre Carroll 26Hassan Whiteside 13
01/17vs SASL, 95-100LaMarcus Aldridge 34Pau Gasol 12
01/15vs NYKL, 104-119Kristaps Porzingis 26Michael Beasley 10
01/13@ WASL, 113-119Bradley Beal 24Marcin Gortat 13
01/12@ ATLW, 110-105Dennis Schroder 34John Collins 10
01/10vs DETL, 80-114Tobias Harris 22Andre Drummond 20
01/08vs TORL, 113-114DeMar DeRozan 35Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 17
01/06vs BOSL, 85-87Kyrie Irving 21Joe Harris 12
01/03vs MINW, 98-97Jimmy Butler 30Karl-Anthony Towns 10
01/01vs ORLW, 98-95Aaron Gordon 20Bismack Biyombo 17
12/31@ BOSL, 105-108Kyrie Irving 28Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 12
12/29@ MIAW, 111-87Joe Harris 21Jordan Mickey 9
12/27@ NORL, 113-128Anthony Davis 33DeMarcus Cousins 14
12/26@ SASL, 97-109Kawhi Leonard 21Pau Gasol 12
12/23@ INDL, 119-123Victor Oladipo 38DeMarre Carroll 13
12/22vs WASW, 119-84Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 21Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 11
12/20vs SACL, 99-104George Hill 22Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 10
12/17vs INDL, 97-109Victor Oladipo 26Domantas Sabonis 8
12/15@ TORL, 87-120DeMar DeRozan 31Kyle Lowry 10
12/14vs NYKL, 104-111Courtney Lee 27Kyle O’Quinn 10
12/12vs WASW, 103-98Bradley Beal 28Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 12
12/09vs MIAL, 89-101Tyler Johnson 20Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 8
12/07vs OKCW, 100-95Russell Westbrook 31Steven Adams 14
12/04@ ATLW, 110-90Dennis Schroder 19Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 10
12/02vs ATLL, 102-114Dennis Schroder 24Ersan Ilyasova 11
11/29@ DALW, 109-104DeMarre Carroll 22Trevor Booker 10
11/27@ HOUL, 103-117James Harden 37James Harden 10
11/26@ MEMW, 98-88DeMarre Carroll 24Trevor Booker 11
11/24vs PORL, 125-127Damian Lillard 34Jusuf Nurkic 15
11/22@ CLEL, 109-119LeBron James 33Kevin Love 10
11/19vs GSWL, 111-118Stephen Curry 39Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 12
11/17vs UTAW, 118-107Spencer Dinwiddie 25Royce O’Neale 7
11/14vs BOSL, 102-109Kyrie Irving 25Al Horford 11
11/11@ UTAL, 106-114Donovan Mitchell 26Derrick Favors 12
11/10@ PORW, 101-97Jusuf Nurkic 21Damian Lillard 9
11/07@ DENL, 104-112Nikola Jokic 41Nikola Jokic 12
11/06@ PHOW, 98-92D’Angelo Russell 23Alex Len 14
11/03@ LALL, 112-124Brook Lopez 34Kyle Kuzma 13
10/31vs PHOL, 114-122D’Angelo Russell 33Alex Len 15
10/29vs DENL, 111-124Jamal Murray 26Nikola Jokic 14
10/27@ NYKL, 86-107Kristaps Porzingis 30Kyle O’Quinn 12
10/25vs CLEW, 112-107LeBron James 29Kevin Love 12
10/24@ ORLL, 121-125Aaron Gordon 41Aaron Gordon 14
10/22vs ATLW, 116-104Allen Crabbe 20John Collins 13
10/20vs ORLW, 126-121Nikola Vucevic 41Nikola Vucevic 12
10/18@ INDL, 131-140D’Angelo Russell 30Myles Turner 14