Washington Wizards2017-04-03T19:27:14+00:00

Washington Wizards are an NBA basketball team that started in 1961 as the Chicago Packers. They went through several name changes that included the Chicago Zephyrs, Baltimore Bullets, Capital Bullets, Washington Bullets and finally the Washington Wizards since 1997. The have one NBA championship in 1978, four conference titles and six division titles.


Washington Wizards

Eastern Conference – Southeast Division

Coach Randy Wittman

WLPCTHOMEROADPPGOPP PPGDIFF
45430.51125-1920-24106.6106.2+0.39999999999999
 NAME/POSITIONGSTARTSMINAVG FDPAVG DKPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
John Wall101035.44545.721.03.810.21.31.3
Bradley Beal111134.837.438.425.14.63.21.10.5
Otto Porter101034.036.335.917.97.11.72.00.7
Marcin Gortat111130.726.126.611.48.91.50.40.8
Kelly Oubre11631.222.622.911.05.80.51.00.6
Markieff Morris4419.016179.04.01.50.50.0
Tim Frazier11115.214.514.13.31.94.31.20.1
Mike Scott11018.313.113.67.83.60.50.20.2
Jodie Meeks11017.011.211.47.61.20.40.70.0
Ian Mahinmi11012.59.49.53.43.60.50.40.4
Chris McCullough107.0995.03.00.00.00.0
Tomas Satoransky6013.077.22.51.31.50.30.0
Jason Smith629.86.76.32.51.80.20.00.7

Game Results and Game High Scorers and Rebounders

DATEOPPRESULTHI POINTSHI REB
04/27vs TORL, 92-102Bradley Beal 32Markieff Morris 15
04/25@ TORL, 98-108DeMar DeRozan 32Marcin Gortat 12
04/22vs TORW, 106-98DeMar DeRozan 35Serge Ibaka 10
04/20vs TORW, 122-103John Wall 28Otto Porter 8
04/17@ TORL, 119-130DeMar DeRozan 37Serge Ibaka 9
04/14@ TORL, 106-114John Wall 23Serge Ibaka 12
04/11@ ORLL, 92-101Jodie Meeks 18Marcin Gortat 10
04/10vs BOSW, 113-101John Wall 29Al Horford 14
04/06vs ATLL, 97-103Bradley Beal 32Dewayne Dedmon 14
04/05@ CLEL, 115-119LeBron James 33Larry Nance 10
04/03@ HOUL, 104-120James Harden 38James Harden 10
04/01@ CHIL, 94-113Lauri Markkanen 23Cristiano Felicio 8
03/31vs CHAW, 107-93Otto Porter 26Dwight Howard 13
03/29@ DETL, 92-103Andre Drummond 24Andre Drummond 23
03/27vs SASW, 116-106Markieff Morris 15Kelly Oubre 9
03/25vs NYKL, 97-101Trey Burke 19Enes Kanter 11
03/23vs DENL, 100-108Nikola Jokic 25Nikola Jokic 8
03/21@ SASL, 90-98LaMarcus Aldridge 27Dejounte Murray 10
03/17vs INDW, 109-102Lance Stephenson 25Al Jefferson 9
03/14@ BOSW, 125-124Bradley Beal 34Ian Mahinmi 11
03/13vs MINL, 111-116Karl-Anthony Towns 37Karl-Anthony Towns 10
03/10@ MIAL, 102-129Jodie Meeks 23Kelly Olynyk 11
03/09@ NORW, 116-97Darius Miller 20Nikola Mirotic 12
03/06vs MIAW, 117-113Bradley Beal 30Markieff Morris 13
03/04vs INDL, 95-98Victor Oladipo 33Myles Turner 13
03/02vs TORL, 95-102Otto Porter 24Marcin Gortat 8
02/28vs GSWL, 101-109Kevin Durant 32Otto Porter 10
02/27@ MILW, 107-104Giannis Antetokounmpo 23Giannis Antetokounmpo 13
02/25vs PHIW, 109-94Joel Embiid 25Joel Embiid 10
02/23vs CHAL, 105-122Bradley Beal 33Marcin Gortat 8
02/22@ CLEW, 110-103LeBron James 32LeBron James 9
02/14@ NYKW, 118-113Tim Hardaway Jr. 37Enes Kanter 14
02/10@ CHIW, 101-90Tomas Satoransky 25Lauri Markkanen 10
02/08vs BOSL, 104-110Kyrie Irving 28Otto Porter 11
02/06@ PHIL, 102-115Bradley Beal 30Joel Embiid 12
02/05@ INDW, 111-102Bojan Bogdanovic 29Markieff Morris 10
02/03@ ORLW, 115-98Otto Porter 20Marcin Gortat 11
02/01vs TORW, 122-119Kyle Lowry 29Otto Porter 11
01/30vs OKCW, 102-96Paul George 28Steven Adams 12
01/27@ ATLW, 129-104Markieff Morris 23Marcin Gortat 6
01/25@ OKCL, 112-121Russell Westbrook 46Bradley Beal 12
01/22@ DALL, 75-98Harrison Barnes 20Marcin Gortat 10
01/19@ DETW, 122-112Kelly Oubre 26Andre Drummond 21
01/17@ CHAL, 109-133Bradley Beal 26Dwight Howard 15
01/15vs MILL, 95-104John Wall 27Giannis Antetokounmpo 20
01/13vs BKNW, 119-113Bradley Beal 24Marcin Gortat 13
01/12vs ORLW, 125-119John Wall 30Bismack Biyombo 13
01/10vs UTAL, 104-107John Wall 35Ekpe Udoh 9
01/06vs MILL, 103-110Giannis Antetokounmpo 34Giannis Antetokounmpo 12
01/05@ MEMW, 102-100Bradley Beal 34Markieff Morris 17
01/03vs NYKW, 121-103Bradley Beal 27Markieff Morris 11
12/31vs CHIW, 114-110Bradley Beal 39Markieff Morris 11
12/29vs HOUW, 121-103Otto Porter 26Tarik Black 12
12/27@ ATLL, 99-113Dennis Schroder 21Taurean Prince 9
12/25@ BOSW, 111-103Bradley Beal 25Marcin Gortat 10
12/23vs ORLW, 130-103Elfrid Payton 30Kelly Oubre 6
12/22@ BKNL, 84-119Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 21Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 11
12/19vs NORW, 116-106Anthony Davis 37Marcin Gortat 14
12/17vs CLEL, 99-106Bradley Beal 27LeBron James 12
12/15vs LACW, 100-91Louis Williams 23DeAndre Jordan 16
12/13vs MEMW, 93-87Andrew Harrison 20JaMychal Green 15
12/12@ BKNL, 98-103Bradley Beal 28Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 12
12/09@ LACL, 112-113Louis Williams 35DeAndre Jordan 17
12/07@ PHOW, 109-99Bradley Beal 34Alex Len 8
12/05@ PORW, 106-92Bradley Beal 51Otto Porter 10
12/04@ UTAL, 69-116Alec Burks 27Rudy Gobert 10
12/01vs DETW, 109-91Markieff Morris 23Andre Drummond 17
11/29@ PHIL, 113-118Ben Simmons 31Ben Simmons 18
11/28@ MINW, 92-89Otto Porter 22Karl-Anthony Towns 17
11/25vs PORL, 105-108Damian Lillard 29Noah Vonleh 10
11/22@ CHAL, 124-129John Wall 31Dwight Howard 13
11/20@ MILW, 99-88Bradley Beal 23Marcin Gortat 15
11/19@ TORL, 91-100DeMar DeRozan 33Marcin Gortat 12
11/17vs MIAL, 88-91Bradley Beal 26Hassan Whiteside 16
11/15@ MIAW, 102-93John Wall 27Hassan Whiteside 21
11/13vs SACW, 110-92John Wall 21Zach Randolph 9
11/11vs ATLW, 113-94Taurean Prince 19Dewayne Dedmon 8
11/09vs LALW, 111-95John Wall 23Otto Porter 11
11/07vs DALL, 99-113Harrison Barnes 31Salah Mejri 12
11/05@ TORW, 107-96Bradley Beal 38Marcin Gortat 12
11/03vs CLEL, 122-130LeBron James 57LeBron James 11
11/01vs PHOL, 116-122Bradley Beal 40Marcin Gortat 13
10/29@ SACW, 110-83John Wall 19Kosta Koufos 10
10/27@ GSWL, 117-120Kevin Durant 31Kevin Durant 11
10/25@ LALL, 99-102Bradley Beal 28Marcin Gortat 14
10/23@ DENW, 109-104Nikola Jokic 29Otto Porter 10
10/20vs DETW, 115-111Otto Porter 28Andre Drummond 12
10/18vs PHIW, 120-115Robert Covington 29Marcin Gortat 17