Sacramento Kings2016-02-06T21:26:01+00:00


Sacramento Kings

Western Conference – Pacific Division

Coach George Karl

WLPCTHOMEROADPPGOPP PPGDIFF
27550.32914-2713-2898.8105.8–7
 NAME/POSITIONGSTARTSMINAVG FDPAVG DKPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Zach Randolph9925.024.725.613.66.31.80.90.2
De’Aaron Fox11227.024.525.212.33.55.50.50.1
Willie Cauley-Stein111124.923.522.88.96.02.00.81.0
Buddy Hield11723.72222.511.94.51.61.20.1
Bogdan Bogdanovic8623.919.118.810.02.51.61.00.6
Kosta Koufos11018.317.616.94.76.51.20.60.7
Skal Labissiere11218.616.716.68.34.40.60.50.6
Garrett Temple10424.416.716.88.22.31.61.30.2
George Hill9926.116177.83.13.20.60.0
Justin Jackson11519.510.110.87.51.60.50.10.1
Frank Mason III5014.41010.86.20.82.40.20.0
Malachi Richardson7012.08.48.95.61.00.60.40.0
JaKarr Sampson206.5773.02.50.50.00.0
Vince Carter9012.06.26.32.61.10.80.40.1
Georgios Papagiannis206.0552.01.00.50.00.5

Game Results and Game High Scorers and Rebounders

DATEOPPRESULTHI POINTSHI REB
04/11vs HOUW, 96-83Gerald Green 31Tarik Black 11
04/09@ SASL, 85-98Willie Cauley-Stein 25LaMarcus Aldridge 14
04/06@ MEMW, 94-93MarShon Brooks 23Ivan Rabb 11
04/03@ PHOL, 94-97Josh Jackson 28Alex Len 15
04/01@ LALW, 84-83Buddy Hield 19Ivica Zubac 10
03/31vs GSWL, 96-112Kevin Durant 27Kevin Durant 10
03/29vs INDL, 103-106Bojan Bogdanovic 25Domantas Sabonis 8
03/27vs DALL, 97-103Harrison Barnes 20Maxi Kleber 9
03/25vs BOSL, 93-104Terry Rozier 33Kosta Koufos 9
03/22vs ATLW, 105-90Justin Jackson 20Kosta Koufos 11
03/19vs DETL, 90-106Blake Griffin 26Andre Drummond 16
03/17@ UTAL, 97-103Donovan Mitchell 28Rudy Gobert 13
03/16@ GSWW, 98-93Quinn Cook 25Kosta Koufos 12
03/14vs MIAW, 123-119Goran Dragic 33Bam Adebayo 16
03/12@ OKCL, 101-106Carmelo Anthony 21Kosta Koufos 10
03/11@ DENL, 104-130Gary Harris 21Nikola Jokic 11
03/09vs ORLW, 94-88Jonathon Simmons 25Kosta Koufos 13
03/07vs NORL, 101-114Nikola Mirotic 26Kosta Koufos 10
03/04vs NYKW, 102-99Tim Hardaway Jr. 24Enes Kanter 16
03/03vs UTAL, 91-98Donovan Mitchell 27Rudy Gobert 12
03/01vs BKNW, 116-111Bogdan Bogdanovic 23Jarrett Allen 13
02/27@ PORL, 99-116Damian Lillard 26Ed Davis 12
02/26vs MINL, 100-118Karl-Anthony Towns 26Karl-Anthony Towns 17
02/24vs LALL, 108-113Kentavious Caldwell-Pope 34Willie Cauley-Stein 15
02/22vs OKCL, 107-110Zach Randolph 29Russell Westbrook 15
02/14@ HOUL, 91-100James Harden 28Clint Capela 11
02/13@ DALW, 114-109Zach Randolph 22Zach Randolph 7
02/11@ MINL, 106-111Karl-Anthony Towns 29Kosta Koufos 10
02/09vs PORL, 100-118Damian Lillard 50Ed Davis 14
02/05vs CHIW, 104-98Zach LaVine 27Bobby Portis 14
02/03vs DALL, 99-106Harrison Barnes 18Dwight Powell 9
02/02vs GSWL, 104-119Kevin Durant 33Zaza Pachulia 13
01/30@ NORW, 114-103Zach Randolph 26Kosta Koufos 17
01/28@ SASL, 98-113De’Aaron Fox 26Kosta Koufos 12
01/25@ MIAW, 89-88Buddy Hield 24Hassan Whiteside 14
01/23@ ORLW, 105-99Garrett Temple 34Aaron Gordon 12
01/22@ CHAL, 107-112Kemba Walker 26Dwight Howard 16
01/19@ MEML, 88-106Dillon Brooks 22Willie Cauley-Stein 11
01/17vs UTAL, 105-120Donovan Mitchell 34Derrick Favors 11
01/15@ OKCL, 88-95Carmelo Anthony 20Russell Westbrook 16
01/13@ LACL, 105-126Louis Williams 26Willie Cauley-Stein 13
01/11vs LACL, 115-121Louis Williams 30Kosta Koufos 14
01/09@ LALL, 86-99Julius Randle 22Kosta Koufos 15
01/08vs SASL, 100-107LaMarcus Aldridge 31LaMarcus Aldridge 12
01/06vs DENW, 106-98Trey Lyles 19Trey Lyles 9
01/02vs CHAL, 111-131Zach Randolph 24Skal Labissiere 15
12/31vs MEML, 96-114Tyreke Evans 26Deyonta Davis 9
12/29vs PHOL, 101-111T.J. Warren 26Tyson Chandler 11
12/27vs CLEW, 109-95Vince Carter 24LeBron James 10
12/26@ LACL, 95-122Montrezl Harrell 22DeAndre Jordan 15
12/23vs SASL, 99-108LaMarcus Aldridge 29Willie Cauley-Stein 11
12/20@ BKNW, 104-99George Hill 22Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 10
12/19@ PHIW, 101-95Zach Randolph 27Ben Simmons 12
12/17@ TORL, 93-108DeMar DeRozan 21Jonas Valanciunas 16
12/14@ MINL, 96-119Karl-Anthony Towns 30Karl-Anthony Towns 14
12/12vs PHOW, 99-92George Hill 18Tyson Chandler 10
12/10vs TORL, 87-102DeMar DeRozan 25Kyle Lowry 12
12/08@ NORW, 116-109DeMarcus Cousins 38Zach Randolph 13
12/06@ CLEL, 95-101LeBron James 32JaKarr Sampson 16
12/02@ MILL, 104-109Giannis Antetokounmpo 33Giannis Antetokounmpo 13
12/01@ CHIW, 107-106Zach Randolph 25Zach Randolph 13
11/28vs MILL, 87-112Giannis Antetokounmpo 32Willie Cauley-Stein 10
11/27@ GSWW, 110-106Klay Thompson 21Willie Cauley-Stein 8
11/25vs LACL, 95-97Blake Griffin 33DeAndre Jordan 16
11/22vs LALW, 113-102Willie Cauley-Stein 26Skal Labissiere 8
11/20vs DENL, 98-114Will Barton 25Nikola Jokic 14
11/18@ PORL, 90-102C.J. McCollum 25Willie Cauley-Stein 9
11/17vs PORW, 86-82Damian Lillard 29Willie Cauley-Stein 10
11/15@ ATLL, 80-126Dennis Schroder 21Dewayne Dedmon 14
11/13@ WASL, 92-110John Wall 21Zach Randolph 9
11/11@ NYKL, 91-118Kristaps Porzingis 34Enes Kanter 13
11/09vs PHIW, 109-108Robert Covington 24Joel Embiid 15
11/07vs OKCW, 94-86Buddy Hield 21Russell Westbrook 12
11/04@ DETL, 99-108Avery Bradley 24Andre Drummond 19
11/01@ BOSL, 86-113Kyrie Irving 22Daniel Theis 10
10/31@ INDL, 83-101De’Aaron Fox 18Domantas Sabonis 16
10/29vs WASL, 83-110John Wall 19Kosta Koufos 10
10/26vs NORL, 106-114DeMarcus Cousins 41DeMarcus Cousins 23
10/23@ PHOL, 115-117Garrett Temple 23Tyson Chandler 14
10/21@ DENL, 79-96De’Aaron Fox 18Wilson Chandler 12
10/20@ DALW, 93-88Harrison Barnes 24Willie Cauley-Stein 11
10/18vs HOUL, 100-105James Harden 27Clint Capela 17