Portland Trail Blazers2016-02-06T21:20:38+00:00


Portland Trail Blazers

Western Conference – Northwest Division

Coach Terry Stotts

WLPCTHOMEROADPPGOPP PPGDIFF
49370.5728-1521-22105.6103.6+2
 NAME/POSITIONGSTARTSMINAVG FDPAVG DKPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Damian Lillard121236.343.745.225.25.76.51.10.6
C.J. McCollum111136.234.135.622.94.32.60.90.4
Jusuf Nurkic121227.030.130.315.67.31.81.00.9
Al-Farouq Aminu8830.327.4279.48.11.80.91.3
Evan Turner12129.522.121.99.44.62.80.90.8
Ed Davis12019.419.819.35.78.30.50.60.9
Maurice Harkless121229.118.217.47.34.40.80.90.9
Pat Connaughton12021.210.912.27.22.50.90.00.1
Noah Vonleh5418.010.810.82.85.20.20.20.6
Meyers Leonard208.51010.55.53.00.00.50.0
Shabazz Napier8010.89.69.85.11.51.00.50.0
Caleb Swanigan8011.19.49.53.43.40.90.40.1
Jake Layman207.065.51.50.01.01.00.0
Zach Collins308.71.31.70.01.00.30.00.0

Game Results and Game High Scorers and Rebounders

DATEOPPRESULTHI POINTSHI REB
04/21@ NORL, 123-131Anthony Davis 47Anthony Davis 11
04/19@ NORL, 102-119Anthony Davis 28Anthony Davis 11
04/17vs NORL, 102-111Jrue Holiday 33Al-Farouq Aminu 15
04/14vs NORL, 95-97Anthony Davis 35Anthony Davis 14
04/11vs UTAW, 102-93Damian Lillard 36Rudy Gobert 13
04/09@ DENL, 82-88Damian Lillard 25Nikola Jokic 20
04/07@ SASL, 105-116Damian Lillard 33Jusuf Nurkic 12
04/05@ HOUL, 94-96Chris Paul 27Jusuf Nurkic 11
04/03@ DALL, 109-115Damian Lillard 29Jusuf Nurkic 13
04/01vs MEMW, 113-98Dillon Brooks 28Ivan Rabb 13
03/30vs LACW, 105-96Louis Williams 23DeAndre Jordan 14
03/28@ MEML, 103-108C.J. McCollum 42Jarell Martin 14
03/27@ NORW, 107-103Damian Lillard 41Anthony Davis 14
03/25@ OKCW, 108-105C.J. McCollum 34Jusuf Nurkic 12
03/23vs BOSL, 100-105Marcus Morris 30Al-Farouq Aminu 10
03/20vs HOUL, 111-115James Harden 42Jusuf Nurkic 11
03/18@ LACW, 122-109Louis Williams 30DeAndre Jordan 16
03/17vs DETW, 100-87Damian Lillard 24Andre Drummond 22
03/15vs CLEW, 113-105LeBron James 35LeBron James 14
03/12vs MIAW, 115-99Damian Lillard 32Jusuf Nurkic 16
03/09vs GSWW, 125-108Kevin Durant 40Ed Davis 15
03/06vs NYKW, 111-87Damian Lillard 37Ed Davis 14
03/05@ LALW, 108-103Damian Lillard 39Jusuf Nurkic 16
03/03vs OKCW, 108-100Russell Westbrook 30Russell Westbrook 11
03/01vs MINW, 108-99Damian Lillard 35Karl-Anthony Towns 17
02/27vs SACW, 116-99Damian Lillard 26Ed Davis 12
02/24@ PHOW, 106-104Damian Lillard 40Alex Len 13
02/23@ UTAW, 100-81C.J. McCollum 26Rudy Gobert 9
02/14vs GSWW, 123-117Kevin Durant 50Jusuf Nurkic 13
02/11vs UTAL, 96-115Damian Lillard 39Ed Davis 12
02/09@ SACW, 118-100Damian Lillard 50Ed Davis 14
02/08vs CHAW, 109-103Kemba Walker 40Al-Farouq Aminu 15
02/05@ DETL, 91-111Blake Griffin 21Andre Drummond 17
02/04@ BOSL, 96-97C.J. McCollum 22Al Horford 10
02/02@ TORL, 105-130DeMar DeRozan 35Al-Farouq Aminu 9
01/31vs CHIW, 124-108C.J. McCollum 50Bobby Portis 10
01/30@ LACW, 104-96Damian Lillard 28Jusuf Nurkic 20
01/26@ DALW, 107-93Damian Lillard 29Ed Davis 13
01/24vs MINW, 123-114Damian Lillard 31Ed Davis 10
01/22@ DENL, 101-104Jamal Murray 38Nikola Jokic 12
01/20vs DALW, 117-108Damian Lillard 31Ed Davis 10
01/18vs INDW, 100-86Damian Lillard 26Jusuf Nurkic 17
01/16vs PHOW, 118-111Devin Booker 43Alex Len 10
01/14@ MINL, 103-120Jimmy Butler 24Karl-Anthony Towns 11
01/12@ NORL, 113-119Anthony Davis 36DeMarcus Cousins 19
01/10@ HOUL, 112-121Chris Paul 37Ed Davis 10
01/09@ OKCW, 117-106C.J. McCollum 27Russell Westbrook 9
01/07vs SASW, 111-110LaMarcus Aldridge 30LaMarcus Aldridge 14
01/05vs ATLW, 110-89C.J. McCollum 20Ersan Ilyasova 11
01/02@ CLEL, 110-127Damian Lillard 25Al-Farouq Aminu 9
01/01@ CHIW, 124-120C.J. McCollum 32Jusuf Nurkic 15
12/30@ ATLL, 89-104Dennis Schroder 22Jusuf Nurkic 11
12/28vs PHIW, 114-110C.J. McCollum 34Jusuf Nurkic 12
12/23@ LALW, 95-92Maurice Harkless 22Al-Farouq Aminu 10
12/22vs DENL, 85-102Nikola Jokic 27Wilson Chandler 11
12/20vs SASL, 91-93LaMarcus Aldridge 22Pau Gasol 17
12/18@ MINL, 107-108Jimmy Butler 37Karl-Anthony Towns 8
12/16@ CHAW, 93-91C.J. McCollum 25Dwight Howard 15
12/15@ ORLW, 95-88Nikola Vucevic 26Nikola Vucevic 14
12/13@ MIAW, 102-95C.J. McCollum 28Al-Farouq Aminu 13
12/11@ GSWL, 104-111Damian Lillard 39Kevin Durant 9
12/09vs HOUL, 117-124James Harden 48Clint Capela 10
12/05vs WASL, 92-106Bradley Beal 51Otto Porter 10
12/02vs NORL, 116-123DeMarcus Cousins 38Dante Cunningham 12
11/30vs MILL, 91-103Khris Middleton 26Jusuf Nurkic 11
11/27@ NYKW, 103-91Damian Lillard 32Noah Vonleh 12
11/25@ WASW, 108-105Damian Lillard 29Noah Vonleh 10
11/24@ BKNW, 127-125Damian Lillard 34Jusuf Nurkic 15
11/22@ PHIL, 81-101Damian Lillard 30Joel Embiid 12
11/20@ MEMW, 100-92C.J. McCollum 24Noah Vonleh 18
11/18vs SACW, 102-90C.J. McCollum 25Willie Cauley-Stein 9
11/17@ SACL, 82-86Damian Lillard 29Willie Cauley-Stein 10
11/15vs ORLW, 99-94Damian Lillard 26Damian Lillard 11
11/13vs DENW, 99-82Jamal Murray 18Noah Vonleh 10
11/10vs BKNL, 97-101Jusuf Nurkic 21Damian Lillard 9
11/07vs MEML, 97-98C.J. McCollum 36Noah Vonleh 10
11/05vs OKCW, 103-99Damian Lillard 36Noah Vonleh 8
11/02vs LALW, 113-110Damian Lillard 32Ed Davis 8
11/01@ UTAL, 103-112Damian Lillard 33Jusuf Nurkic 11
10/30vs TORL, 85-99Damian Lillard 36Kyle Lowry 10
10/28vs PHOW, 114-107Devin Booker 34Ed Davis 11
10/26vs LACL, 103-104Blake Griffin 25DeAndre Jordan 18
10/24vs NORW, 103-93DeMarcus Cousins 39DeMarcus Cousins 13
10/21@ MILL, 110-113Giannis Antetokounmpo 44Jusuf Nurkic 11
10/20@ INDW, 114-96C.J. McCollum 28Al-Farouq Aminu 16
10/18@ PHOW, 124-76Damian Lillard 27Al-Farouq Aminu 12