Philadelphia 76ers2016-02-06T21:14:09+00:00


Philadelphia 76ers

Eastern Conference – Atlantic Division

Coach Brett Brown

WLPCTHOMEROADPPGOPP PPGDIFF
57350.6233-1324-22109.7105.3+4.4
 NAME/POSITIONGSTARTSMINAVG FDPAVG DKPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Ben Simmons111134.744.74617.89.47.81.70.8
Joel Embiid9928.042.643.620.710.73.41.21.6
Robert Covington111130.830.431.216.15.81.31.50.9
J.J. Redick9932.924.12615.43.03.60.30.0
T.J. McConnell11023.320.920.86.53.45.31.40.2
Jerryd Bayless9731.01919.911.02.82.00.80.2
Dario Saric11625.518.620.510.25.61.40.20.2
Amir Johnson11115.515.4154.95.50.70.60.5
Jahlil Okafor2012.512.512.55.04.50.50.01.0
Markelle Fultz4018.812.512.56.02.31.80.50.3
Richaun Holmes3111.311114.03.71.30.00.3
Justin Anderson7012.99.910.35.32.90.10.30.1
Timothe Luwawu10014.299.76.00.91.00.50.0
Nik Stauskas306.032.71.30.30.00.70.0

Game Results and Game High Scorers and Rebounders

DATEOPPRESULTHI POINTSHI REB
05/09@ BOSL, 112-114Jayson Tatum 25Ben Simmons 8
05/07vs BOSW, 103-92Jayson Tatum 20Ben Simmons 13
05/05vs BOSL, 98-101Jayson Tatum 24Ben Simmons 8
05/03@ BOSL, 103-108Robert Covington 22Al Horford 12
04/30@ BOSL, 101-117Terry Rozier 29Ersan Ilyasova 9
04/24vs MIAW, 104-91Kelly Olynyk 18Ben Simmons 10
04/21@ MIAW, 106-102Dwyane Wade 25Ben Simmons 13
04/19@ MIAW, 128-108Goran Dragic 23Ben Simmons 12
04/16vs MIAL, 103-113Dwyane Wade 28Ersan Ilyasova 11
04/14vs MIAW, 130-103Kelly Olynyk 26Ersan Ilyasova 14
04/11vs MILW, 130-95Justin Anderson 25Markelle Fultz 10
04/10@ ATLW, 121-113J.J. Redick 28Ben Simmons 10
04/08vs DALW, 109-97Harrison Barnes 21Ersan Ilyasova 12
04/06vs CLEW, 132-130LeBron James 44Ben Simmons 15
04/04@ DETW, 115-108Anthony Tolliver 25Andre Drummond 15
04/03vs BKNW, 121-95J.J. Redick 19Ersan Ilyasova 13
04/01@ CHAW, 119-102Marco Belinelli 22Robert Covington 11
03/30@ ATLW, 101-91Ersan Ilyasova 21Ersan Ilyasova 16
03/28vs NYKW, 118-101Dario Saric 26Enes Kanter 14
03/26vs DENW, 123-104Will Barton 25Ben Simmons 13
03/24vs MINW, 120-108Joel Embiid 19Ben Simmons 12
03/22@ ORLW, 118-98Rodney Purvis 19Ben Simmons 11
03/21vs MEMW, 119-105Wayne Selden 18Deyonta Davis 11
03/19vs CHAW, 108-94Joel Embiid 25Joel Embiid 19
03/16vs BKNW, 120-116Joel Embiid 24Joel Embiid 19
03/15@ NYKW, 118-110Joel Embiid 29Michael Beasley 13
03/13vs INDL, 98-101Joel Embiid 29Ben Simmons 13
03/11@ BKNW, 120-97D’Angelo Russell 26Ersan Ilyasova 13
03/08@ MIAL, 99-108Hassan Whiteside 26Dario Saric 10
03/06@ CHAW, 128-114Dwight Howard 30Ben Simmons 8
03/04@ MILL, 110-118Giannis Antetokounmpo 35Giannis Antetokounmpo 9
03/02vs CHAW, 110-99Kemba Walker 31Joel Embiid 15
03/01@ CLEW, 108-97LeBron James 30Joel Embiid 14
02/27@ MIAL, 101-102Dwyane Wade 27Hassan Whiteside 11
02/25@ WASL, 94-109Joel Embiid 25Joel Embiid 10
02/24vs ORLW, 116-105Joel Embiid 28Joel Embiid 14
02/22@ CHIW, 116-115Bobby Portis 38Joel Embiid 13
02/14vs MIAW, 104-102James Johnson 22Ben Simmons 12
02/12vs NYKW, 108-92Dario Saric 24Enes Kanter 13
02/10vs LACW, 112-98Joel Embiid 29DeAndre Jordan 21
02/09vs NORW, 100-82Dario Saric 24Joel Embiid 16
02/06vs WASW, 115-102Bradley Beal 30Joel Embiid 12
02/03@ INDL, 92-100Joel Embiid 24Ben Simmons 11
02/02vs MIAW, 103-97Ben Simmons 20Bam Adebayo 13
01/31@ BKNL, 108-116Joel Embiid 29Joel Embiid 14
01/29@ MILL, 95-107Giannis Antetokounmpo 31Giannis Antetokounmpo 18
01/28@ OKCL, 112-122Russell Westbrook 37Steven Adams 13
01/26@ SASW, 97-78Ben Simmons 21Joel Embiid 13
01/24vs CHIW, 115-101Bobby Portis 22Ben Simmons 17
01/22@ MEML, 101-105Dario Saric 22Joel Embiid 14
01/20vs MILW, 116-94Joel Embiid 29Khris Middleton 14
01/18@ BOSW, 89-80Joel Embiid 26Joel Embiid 16
01/15vs TORW, 117-111Joel Embiid 34Joel Embiid 11
01/11vs BOSL, 103-114J.J. Redick 22Joel Embiid 10
01/05vs DETW, 114-78Joel Embiid 23Joel Embiid 9
01/03vs SASW, 112-106Ben Simmons 26LaMarcus Aldridge 14
12/31@ PHOW, 123-110Devin Booker 32Tyson Chandler 11
12/30@ DENW, 107-102Jamal Murray 31Nikola Jokic 13
12/28@ PORL, 110-114C.J. McCollum 34Jusuf Nurkic 12
12/25@ NYKW, 105-98Enes Kanter 31Enes Kanter 22
12/23@ TORL, 86-102DeMar DeRozan 29Joel Embiid 8
12/21vs TORL, 109-114DeMar DeRozan 45Dario Saric 10
12/19vs SACL, 95-101Zach Randolph 27Ben Simmons 12
12/18@ CHIL, 115-117Dario Saric 27Nikola Mirotic 13
12/15vs OKCL, 117-119Joel Embiid 34Russell Westbrook 18
12/12@ MINW, 118-112Jimmy Butler 38Karl-Anthony Towns 16
12/10@ NORL, 124-131Jrue Holiday 34Dario Saric 11
12/09@ CLEL, 98-105LeBron James 30LeBron James 13
12/07vs LALL, 104-107Joel Embiid 33Ben Simmons 13
12/04vs PHOL, 101-115Devin Booker 46Tyson Chandler 12
12/02vs DETW, 108-103Tobias Harris 27Andre Drummond 11
11/30@ BOSL, 97-108Kyrie Irving 36Dario Saric 10
11/29vs WASW, 118-113Ben Simmons 31Ben Simmons 18
11/27vs CLEL, 91-113LeBron James 30LeBron James 13
11/25vs ORLW, 130-111J.J. Redick 29Nikola Vucevic 14
11/22vs PORW, 101-81Damian Lillard 30Joel Embiid 12
11/20vs UTAW, 107-86Ben Simmons 27Amir Johnson 13
11/18vs GSWL, 116-124Stephen Curry 35Dario Saric 10
11/15@ LALW, 115-109Joel Embiid 46Joel Embiid 15
11/13@ LACW, 109-105Joel Embiid 32Joel Embiid 16
11/11@ GSWL, 114-135Kevin Durant 29Draymond Green 10
11/09@ SACL, 108-109Robert Covington 24Joel Embiid 15
11/07@ UTAW, 104-97Dario Saric 25Rudy Gobert 15
11/03vs INDW, 121-110Victor Oladipo 31Ben Simmons 11
11/01vs ATLW, 119-109Dennis Schroder 25Ben Simmons 13
10/30@ HOUW, 115-107James Harden 29Clint Capela 15
10/28@ DALW, 112-110Harrison Barnes 25Joel Embiid 9
10/25vs HOUL, 104-105Eric Gordon 29Clint Capela 20
10/23@ DETW, 97-86Joel Embiid 30Andre Drummond 14
10/21@ TORL, 94-128DeMar DeRozan 30Ben Simmons 10
10/20vs BOSL, 92-102Kyrie Irving 21Joel Embiid 14
10/18@ WASL, 115-120Robert Covington 29Marcin Gortat 17