New Orleans Pelicans2016-02-06T21:15:14+00:00


New Orleans Pelicans

Western Conference – Southwest Division

Coach Alvin Gentry

WLPCTHOMEROADPPGOPP PPGDIFF
53390.57627-1926-20110.3109.3+1
 NAME/POSITIONGSTARTSMINAVG FDPAVG DKPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
DeMarcus Cousins121238.458.961.428.213.85.81.81.8
Anthony Davis111136.753.854.127.512.52.51.22.1
Jrue Holiday121237.43232.914.95.06.61.20.3
E’Twaun Moore121231.020.220.210.22.72.51.30.2
Jameer Nelson10027.518.7197.42.24.21.10.2
Jordan Crawford2018.515.5189.01.05.00.00.0
Dante Cunningham121225.813.613.44.94.00.80.80.3
Ian Clark11018.611.612.46.02.01.90.40.0
Tony Allen12013.59.79.54.82.20.40.70.2
Darius Miller12113.56.87.34.70.90.30.30.1
Cheick Diallo607.75.35.51.82.70.20.00.2
Charles Cooke103.0542.00.00.01.00.0
Josh Smith304.02.32.30.71.30.00.00.0
Jalen Jones103.0110.01.00.00.00.0

Game Results and Game High Scorers and Rebounders

DATEOPPRESULTHI POINTSHI REB
05/08@ GSWL, 104-113Anthony Davis 34Anthony Davis 19
05/06vs GSWL, 92-118Kevin Durant 38Anthony Davis 12
05/04vs GSWW, 119-100Anthony Davis 33Anthony Davis 18
05/01@ GSWL, 116-121Kevin Durant 29Anthony Davis 15
04/28@ GSWL, 101-123Kevin Durant 26Draymond Green 15
04/21vs PORW, 131-123Anthony Davis 47Anthony Davis 11
04/19vs PORW, 119-102Anthony Davis 28Anthony Davis 11
04/17@ PORW, 111-102Jrue Holiday 33Al-Farouq Aminu 15
04/14@ PORW, 97-95Anthony Davis 35Anthony Davis 14
04/11vs SASW, 122-98Jrue Holiday 23Anthony Davis 15
04/09@ LACW, 113-100Anthony Davis 28Nikola Mirotic 16
04/07@ GSWW, 126-120Kevin Durant 41Anthony Davis 12
04/06@ PHOW, 122-103Anthony Davis 33Nikola Mirotic 16
04/04vs MEMW, 123-95E’Twaun Moore 30Anthony Davis 12
04/01vs OKCL, 104-109Paul George 27Russell Westbrook 15
03/30@ CLEL, 102-107LeBron James 27Tristan Thompson 14
03/27vs PORL, 103-107Damian Lillard 41Anthony Davis 14
03/24@ HOUL, 91-114James Harden 27Clint Capela 16
03/22vs LALW, 128-125Anthony Davis 33Lonzo Ball 13
03/21vs INDW, 96-92Anthony Davis 28Anthony Davis 13
03/20vs DALW, 115-105Anthony Davis 37Cheick Diallo 14
03/18vs BOSW, 108-89Anthony Davis 34Anthony Davis 11
03/17vs HOUL, 101-107James Harden 32Anthony Davis 13
03/15@ SASL, 93-98LaMarcus Aldridge 25Anthony Davis 14
03/13vs CHAW, 119-115Anthony Davis 31Anthony Davis 14
03/11vs UTAL, 99-116Ricky Rubio 30Rudy Gobert 16
03/09vs WASL, 97-116Darius Miller 20Nikola Mirotic 12
03/07@ SACW, 114-101Nikola Mirotic 26Kosta Koufos 10
03/06@ LACW, 121-116Anthony Davis 41DeAndre Jordan 20
03/04@ DALW, 126-109Jrue Holiday 30Cheick Diallo 15
02/28@ SASW, 121-116Anthony Davis 26Anthony Davis 15
02/26vs PHOW, 125-116Anthony Davis 53Anthony Davis 18
02/25@ MILW, 123-121Jrue Holiday 36Anthony Davis 13
02/23vs MIAW, 124-123Anthony Davis 45Anthony Davis 17
02/14vs LALW, 139-117Anthony Davis 42Anthony Davis 15
02/12@ DETW, 118-103Anthony Davis 38Andre Drummond 21
02/10@ BKNW, 138-128Anthony Davis 44Anthony Davis 17
02/09@ PHIL, 82-100Dario Saric 24Joel Embiid 16
02/07vs INDL, 0-0Joseph Young 0Joseph Young 0
02/05vs UTAL, 109-133Rodney Hood 30Anthony Davis 11
02/03@ MINL, 107-118Anthony Davis 38Karl-Anthony Towns 16
02/02@ OKCW, 114-100Anthony Davis 43Jerami Grant 12
01/30vs SACL, 103-114Zach Randolph 26Kosta Koufos 17
01/28vs LACL, 103-112Blake Griffin 27DeAndre Jordan 19
01/26vs HOUW, 115-113Chris Paul 38DeMarcus Cousins 13
01/24@ CHAW, 101-96Dwight Howard 22Dwight Howard 16
01/22vs CHIW, 132-128DeMarcus Cousins 44DeMarcus Cousins 24
01/20vs MEMW, 111-104Wayne Selden 31JaMychal Green 16
01/17@ ATLL, 93-94Jrue Holiday 22DeMarcus Cousins 14
01/16@ BOSW, 116-113Anthony Davis 45Anthony Davis 16
01/14@ NYKW, 123-118Anthony Davis 48Anthony Davis 17
01/12vs PORW, 119-113Anthony Davis 36DeMarcus Cousins 19
01/10@ MEML, 102-105DeMarcus Cousins 29JaMychal Green 14
01/08vs DETW, 112-109Anthony Davis 30Andre Drummond 14
01/06@ MINL, 98-116DeMarcus Cousins 23Karl-Anthony Towns 16
01/03@ UTAW, 108-98Anthony Davis 29Anthony Davis 15
12/30vs NYKL, 103-105Anthony Davis 31DeMarcus Cousins 19
12/29vs DALL, 120-128Anthony Davis 33DeMarcus Cousins 20
12/27vs BKNW, 128-113Anthony Davis 33DeMarcus Cousins 14
12/23@ MIAW, 109-94Tyler Johnson 20Kelly Olynyk 8
12/22@ ORLW, 111-97DeMarcus Cousins 26Anthony Davis 11
12/19@ WASL, 106-116Anthony Davis 37Marcin Gortat 14
12/15@ DENL, 111-117DeMarcus Cousins 29Anthony Davis 12
12/13vs MILW, 115-108Giannis Antetokounmpo 32DeMarcus Cousins 13
12/11@ HOUL, 123-130Jrue Holiday 37DeMarcus Cousins 14
12/10vs PHIW, 131-124Jrue Holiday 34Dario Saric 11
12/08vs SACL, 109-116DeMarcus Cousins 38Zach Randolph 13
12/06vs DENW, 123-114DeMarcus Cousins 40DeMarcus Cousins 22
12/04vs GSWL, 115-125Jrue Holiday 34DeMarcus Cousins 11
12/02@ PORW, 123-116DeMarcus Cousins 38Dante Cunningham 12
12/01@ UTAL, 108-114Donovan Mitchell 41DeMarcus Cousins 13
11/29vs MINL, 102-120Andrew Wiggins 28Taj Gibson 10
11/25@ GSWL, 95-110Anthony Davis 30Anthony Davis 15
11/24@ PHOW, 115-91Anthony Davis 23Alex Len 12
11/22vs SASW, 107-90Anthony Davis 29DeMarcus Cousins 15
11/20vs OKCW, 114-107Anthony Davis 36Russell Westbrook 16
11/17@ DENL, 114-146Jamal Murray 31Nikola Jokic 11
11/15vs TORL, 116-125DeMar DeRozan 25Kyle Lowry 11
11/13vs ATLW, 106-105E’Twaun Moore 24DeMarcus Cousins 16
11/11vs LACW, 111-103DeMarcus Cousins 35DeMarcus Cousins 15
11/09@ TORL, 118-122Jrue Holiday 34DeMarcus Cousins 15
11/07@ INDW, 117-112Anthony Davis 37Anthony Davis 14
11/04@ CHIW, 96-90Anthony Davis 27Anthony Davis 16
11/03@ DALW, 99-94Anthony Davis 30DeMarcus Cousins 22
11/01vs MINL, 98-104DeMarcus Cousins 35Taj Gibson 12
10/30vs ORLL, 99-115Anthony Davis 39DeMarcus Cousins 12
10/28vs CLEW, 123-101Anthony Davis 30Anthony Davis 14
10/26@ SACW, 114-106DeMarcus Cousins 41DeMarcus Cousins 23
10/24@ PORL, 93-103DeMarcus Cousins 39DeMarcus Cousins 13
10/22@ LALW, 119-112Anthony Davis 27Anthony Davis 17
10/20vs GSWL, 120-128Anthony Davis 35Anthony Davis 17
10/18@ MEML, 91-103Anthony Davis 33Anthony Davis 18