Milwaukee Bucks2017-04-03T19:27:14+00:00

The Milwaukee Bucks were founded in 1968 as an NBA expansion team. Billionaire hedge fund managers Wesley Edens and Marc Lasry purchased the majority of the franchise in 2014. The have one NBA championship in 1971 and 13 division titles.


Milwaukee Bucks

Eastern Conference – Central Division

Coach Jason Kidd

WLPCTHOMEROADPPGOPP PPGDIFF
47420.52828-1619-26106.1106.4–0.30000000000001
 NAME/POSITIONGSTARTSMINAVG FDPAVG DKPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Giannis Antetokounmpo111137.15757.131.510.04.71.51.8
Khris Middleton111136.934.735.818.56.15.11.20.1
Malcolm Brogdon10933.727.628.515.52.74.51.10.2
Eric Bledsoe4428.026.32715.02.84.01.30.5
John Henson11421.320.419.45.26.31.90.51.5
Tony Snell111133.318.518.89.52.32.40.90.2
Greg Monroe5016.013.2146.85.01.00.00.0
Thon Maker11716.712.4125.02.60.70.90.4
Mirza Teletovic10016.012.213.27.12.31.00.40.1
Matthew Dellavedova11121.011.512.75.32.23.30.20.0
Rashad Vaughn5010.27.47.44.20.60.60.40.2
DeAndre Liggins8010.64.64.82.11.00.30.10.4
Sterling Brown305.744.31.70.70.70.30.0
Jason Terry408.343.80.51.00.80.50.0
D.J. Wilson305.022.31.30.70.00.00.0
Gary Payton103.0000.00.00.00.00.0

Game Results and Game High Scorers and Rebounders

DATEOPPRESULTHI POINTSHI REB
04/28@ BOSL, 96-112Al Horford 26Al Horford 8
04/26vs BOSW, 97-86Jayson Tatum 22Al Horford 10
04/24@ BOSL, 87-92Al Horford 22Al Horford 14
04/22vs BOSW, 104-102Jayson Tatum 21Al Horford 9
04/20vs BOSW, 116-92Al Horford 16Marcus Morris 5
04/17@ BOSL, 106-120Terry Rozier 23Jayson Tatum 7
04/15@ BOSL, 107-113Al Horford 24Al Horford 12
04/11@ PHIL, 95-130Justin Anderson 25Markelle Fultz 10
04/09vs ORLW, 102-86Shabazz Muhammad 22Eric Bledsoe 12
04/07@ NYKW, 115-102Khris Middleton 22Kyle O’Quinn 16
04/05vs BKNL, 111-119Khris Middleton 31Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 11
04/03vs BOSW, 106-102Giannis Antetokounmpo 29Giannis Antetokounmpo 11
04/01@ DENL, 125-128Nikola Jokic 35Nikola Jokic 13
03/30@ LALW, 124-122Eric Bledsoe 39Giannis Antetokounmpo 16
03/29@ GSWW, 116-107Giannis Antetokounmpo 32Tyler Zeller 8
03/27@ LACL, 98-105Giannis Antetokounmpo 26DeAndre Jordan 16
03/25vs SASW, 106-103LaMarcus Aldridge 34Pau Gasol 13
03/23@ CHIW, 118-105Shabazz Muhammad 21John Henson 12
03/21vs LACL, 120-127DeAndre Jordan 25DeAndre Jordan 22
03/19@ CLEL, 117-124LeBron James 40LeBron James 12
03/17vs ATLW, 122-117Taurean Prince 38John Collins 12
03/14@ ORLL, 117-126Giannis Antetokounmpo 38Giannis Antetokounmpo 10
03/12@ MEMW, 121-103Khris Middleton 24Brandon Jennings 8
03/09vs NYKW, 120-112Khris Middleton 30Giannis Antetokounmpo 10
03/07vs HOUL, 99-110Giannis Antetokounmpo 30Khris Middleton 12
03/05@ INDL, 89-92Bojan Bogdanovic 29Giannis Antetokounmpo 12
03/04vs PHIW, 118-110Giannis Antetokounmpo 35Giannis Antetokounmpo 9
03/02vs INDL, 96-103Khris Middleton 30John Henson 10
02/28@ DETL, 87-110Stanley Johnson 19Andre Drummond 16
02/27vs WASL, 104-107Giannis Antetokounmpo 23Giannis Antetokounmpo 13
02/25vs NORL, 121-123Jrue Holiday 36Anthony Davis 13
02/23@ TORW, 122-119DeMar DeRozan 33Giannis Antetokounmpo 12
02/15vs DENL, 123-134Giannis Antetokounmpo 36Nikola Jokic 15
02/13vs ATLW, 97-92Khris Middleton 21Giannis Antetokounmpo 15
02/10@ ORLW, 111-104Giannis Antetokounmpo 32Khem Birch 9
02/09@ MIAL, 85-91Giannis Antetokounmpo 23Hassan Whiteside 16
02/06@ NYKW, 103-89Giannis Antetokounmpo 23Enes Kanter 16
02/04@ BKNW, 109-94Eric Bledsoe 28John Henson 18
02/02vs NYKW, 92-90Giannis Antetokounmpo 29Enes Kanter 18
02/01@ MINL, 89-108Jimmy Butler 28Giannis Antetokounmpo 15
01/29vs PHIW, 107-95Giannis Antetokounmpo 31Giannis Antetokounmpo 18
01/28@ CHIW, 110-96Giannis Antetokounmpo 27Lauri Markkanen 10
01/26vs BKNW, 116-91Giannis Antetokounmpo 41Giannis Antetokounmpo 13
01/22vs PHOW, 109-105Khris Middleton 35Greg Monroe 7
01/20@ PHIL, 94-116Joel Embiid 29Khris Middleton 14
01/17vs MIAL, 101-106Hassan Whiteside 27Hassan Whiteside 13
01/15@ WASW, 104-95John Wall 27Giannis Antetokounmpo 20
01/14@ MIAL, 79-97Goran Dragic 25Hassan Whiteside 10
01/12vs GSWL, 94-108Kevin Durant 26Draymond Green 10
01/10vs ORLW, 110-103Giannis Antetokounmpo 26John Henson 10
01/08@ INDL, 96-109Khris Middleton 19Domantas Sabonis 10
01/06@ WASW, 110-103Giannis Antetokounmpo 34Giannis Antetokounmpo 12
01/05vs TORL, 110-129Giannis Antetokounmpo 24Jonas Valanciunas 13
01/03vs INDW, 122-101Giannis Antetokounmpo 31Giannis Antetokounmpo 10
01/01@ TORL, 127-131DeMar DeRozan 52Giannis Antetokounmpo 9
12/29@ OKCW, 97-95Russell Westbrook 40Russell Westbrook 14
12/28vs MINW, 102-96Eric Bledsoe 26Giannis Antetokounmpo 10
12/26vs CHIL, 106-115Giannis Antetokounmpo 28David Nwaba 9
12/23@ CHAL, 106-111Khris Middleton 31Dwight Howard 16
12/22vs CHAW, 109-104Kemba Walker 32Marvin Williams 10
12/19vs CLEW, 119-116LeBron James 39Giannis Antetokounmpo 14
12/16@ HOUL, 111-115James Harden 31P.J. Tucker 10
12/15vs CHIL, 109-115Giannis Antetokounmpo 29Giannis Antetokounmpo 16
12/13@ NORL, 108-115Giannis Antetokounmpo 32DeMarcus Cousins 13
12/09vs UTAW, 117-100Giannis Antetokounmpo 37Giannis Antetokounmpo 13
12/08vs DALW, 109-102Khris Middleton 31Giannis Antetokounmpo 11
12/06vs DETW, 104-100Andre Drummond 27Andre Drummond 20
12/04@ BOSL, 100-111Giannis Antetokounmpo 40Al Horford 9
12/02vs SACW, 109-104Giannis Antetokounmpo 33Giannis Antetokounmpo 13
11/30@ PORW, 103-91Khris Middleton 26Jusuf Nurkic 11
11/28@ SACW, 112-87Giannis Antetokounmpo 32Willie Cauley-Stein 10
11/25@ UTAL, 108-121Giannis Antetokounmpo 27Giannis Antetokounmpo 13
11/22@ PHOW, 113-107Khris Middleton 40Greg Monroe 15
11/20vs WASL, 88-99Bradley Beal 23Marcin Gortat 15
11/18@ DALL, 79-111Giannis Antetokounmpo 24Giannis Antetokounmpo 17
11/15vs DETW, 99-95Avery Bradley 28Andre Drummond 17
11/13vs MEMW, 110-103Tyreke Evans 27Marc Gasol 10
11/11vs LALW, 98-90Giannis Antetokounmpo 33Giannis Antetokounmpo 15
11/10@ SASW, 94-87Giannis Antetokounmpo 28LaMarcus Aldridge 12
11/07@ CLEL, 119-124Giannis Antetokounmpo 40Kevin Love 16
11/03@ DETL, 96-105Giannis Antetokounmpo 29Andre Drummond 15
11/01@ CHAL, 121-126Khris Middleton 43Giannis Antetokounmpo 13
10/31vs OKCL, 91-110Giannis Antetokounmpo 28Steven Adams 11
10/29@ ATLW, 117-106Giannis Antetokounmpo 33Giannis Antetokounmpo 11
10/26vs BOSL, 89-96Giannis Antetokounmpo 28Giannis Antetokounmpo 10
10/23vs CHAW, 103-94Giannis Antetokounmpo 32Dwight Howard 22
10/21vs PORW, 113-110Giannis Antetokounmpo 44Jusuf Nurkic 11
10/20vs CLEL, 97-116Giannis Antetokounmpo 34Kevin Love 12
10/18@ BOSW, 108-100Giannis Antetokounmpo 37Giannis Antetokounmpo 13