Los Angeles Lakers2016-02-06T21:24:20+00:00

The Los Angeles Lakers are one of the most successful sports franchises in the world. They have 31 conference championships to go along with 16 NBA championships.


Los Angeles Lakers

Western Conference – Pacific Division

Coach Byron Scott

WLPCTHOMEROADPPGOPP PPGDIFF
35470.42720-2115-26108.1109.6–1.5
 NAME/POSITIONGSTARTSMINAVG FDPAVG DKPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Lonzo Ball121233.230.530.88.96.46.91.20.8
Brook Lopez121224.628.828.815.84.61.80.61.7
Brandon Ingram121233.327.527.715.14.82.41.30.5
Larry Nance8823.325.625.310.67.50.91.50.6
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope101032.924.724.611.64.72.51.50.3
Kyle Kuzma12430.024.325.914.86.51.30.40.1
Julius Randle12019.223.623.811.46.51.70.50.8
Jordan Clarkson12021.022.823.815.32.52.80.80.0
Josh Hart11013.67.56.92.51.90.30.60.3
Corey Brewer12113.86.86.41.91.80.80.40.3
Andrew Bogut707.05.95.90.92.70.40.10.6
Tyler Ennis806.35.95.52.00.81.00.50.1
Luol Deng1113.0652.00.01.01.00.0
Alex Caruso209.5451.01.02.00.00.0
Ivica Zubac202.52.52.51.01.50.00.00.0
Vander Blue103.0222.00.00.00.00.0

Game Results and Game High Scorers and Rebounders

DATEOPPRESULTHI POINTSHI REB
04/11@ LACW, 115-100Josh Hart 30Gary Payton 12
04/10vs HOUL, 99-105Chris Paul 22Clint Capela 12
04/08vs UTAL, 97-112Donovan Mitchell 28Derrick Favors 13
04/06vs MINL, 96-113Jeff Teague 25Josh Hart 11
04/04vs SASW, 122-112Kyle Kuzma 30Pau Gasol 12
04/03@ UTAL, 110-117Ricky Rubio 31Rudy Gobert 16
04/01vs SACL, 83-84Buddy Hield 19Ivica Zubac 10
03/30vs MILL, 122-124Eric Bledsoe 39Giannis Antetokounmpo 16
03/28vs DALW, 103-93Brook Lopez 22Julius Randle 10
03/26@ DETL, 106-112Julius Randle 23Andre Drummond 18
03/24@ MEMW, 100-93Kyle Kuzma 25JaMychal Green 16
03/22@ NORL, 125-128Anthony Davis 33Lonzo Ball 13
03/19@ INDL, 100-110Kyle Kuzma 27Julius Randle 9
03/16vs MIAL, 91-92Goran Dragic 30Julius Randle 12
03/14@ GSWL, 106-117Kevin Durant 26Zaza Pachulia 12
03/13vs DENW, 112-103Kyle Kuzma 26Kyle Kuzma 13
03/11vs CLEW, 127-113Julius Randle 36Julius Randle 14
03/09@ DENL, 116-125Brook Lopez 29Kentavious Caldwell-Pope 9
03/07vs ORLW, 108-107Aaron Gordon 28Aaron Gordon 14
03/05vs PORL, 103-108Damian Lillard 39Jusuf Nurkic 16
03/03@ SASW, 116-112Julius Randle 25Kentavious Caldwell-Pope 13
03/01@ MIAW, 131-113Isaiah Thomas 29Bam Adebayo 10
02/26@ ATLW, 123-104Taurean Prince 24Kentavious Caldwell-Pope 14
02/24@ SACW, 113-108Kentavious Caldwell-Pope 34Willie Cauley-Stein 15
02/23vs DALW, 124-102Wes Matthews 19Julius Randle 13
02/15@ MINL, 111-119Taj Gibson 28Karl-Anthony Towns 19
02/14@ NORL, 117-139Anthony Davis 42Anthony Davis 15
02/10@ DALL, 123-130Julius Randle 26Kyle Kuzma 15
02/08vs OKCW, 106-81Paul George 29Paul George 9
02/06vs PHOW, 112-93Brandon Ingram 26Tyson Chandler 13
02/04@ OKCW, 108-104Russell Westbrook 36Carmelo Anthony 13
02/02@ BKNW, 102-99Spencer Dinwiddie 23Josh Hart 14
01/31@ ORLL, 105-127Marreese Speights 21Julius Randle 9
01/28@ TORL, 111-123Fred VanVleet 25Kyle Lowry 11
01/26@ CHIW, 108-103Brandon Ingram 25Lauri Markkanen 11
01/23vs BOSW, 108-107Kyrie Irving 33Julius Randle 14
01/21vs NYKW, 127-107Jordan Clarkson 29Enes Kanter 14
01/19vs INDW, 99-86Jordan Clarkson 33Domantas Sabonis 14
01/17@ OKCL, 90-114Carmelo Anthony 27Steven Adams 10
01/15@ MEML, 114-123Kentavious Caldwell-Pope 27Larry Nance 11
01/13@ DALW, 107-101Julius Randle 23Julius Randle 15
01/11vs SASW, 93-81Brandon Ingram 26Pau Gasol 12
01/09vs SACW, 99-86Julius Randle 22Kosta Koufos 15
01/07vs ATLW, 132-113Dennis Schroder 27Lonzo Ball 10
01/05vs CHAL, 94-108Brandon Ingram 22Brandon Ingram 14
01/03vs OKCL, 96-133Paul George 24Josh Huestis 9
01/01@ MINL, 96-114Jimmy Butler 28Karl-Anthony Towns 13
12/31@ HOUL, 142-148James Harden 40Julius Randle 15
12/29vs LACL, 106-121Blake Griffin 24DeAndre Jordan 16
12/27vs MEML, 99-109Tyreke Evans 32Andrew Bogut 9
12/25vs MINL, 104-121Kyle Kuzma 31Karl-Anthony Towns 10
12/23vs PORL, 92-95Maurice Harkless 22Al-Farouq Aminu 10
12/22@ GSWL, 106-113Kevin Durant 33Kyle Kuzma 14
12/20@ HOUW, 122-116James Harden 51Trevor Ariza 11
12/18vs GSWL, 114-116Kevin Durant 36Kevin Durant 11
12/14@ CLEL, 112-121Kevin Love 28LeBron James 12
12/12@ NYKL, 109-113Kristaps Porzingis 37Kristaps Porzingis 11
12/09@ CHAW, 110-99Kemba Walker 23Kyle Kuzma 14
12/07@ PHIW, 107-104Joel Embiid 33Ben Simmons 13
12/03vs HOUL, 95-118James Harden 36Clint Capela 13
12/02@ DENL, 100-115Jamal Murray 28Kyle Kuzma 10
11/29vs GSWL, 123-127Brandon Ingram 32Draymond Green 11
11/27@ LACL, 115-120Louis Williams 42Blake Griffin 11
11/22@ SACL, 102-113Willie Cauley-Stein 26Skal Labissiere 8
11/21vs CHIW, 103-94Kyle Kuzma 22Lauri Markkanen 14
11/19vs DENW, 127-109Julius Randle 24Lonzo Ball 16
11/17vs PHOL, 113-122Devin Booker 33Alex Len 18
11/15vs PHIL, 109-115Joel Embiid 46Joel Embiid 15
11/13@ PHOW, 100-93Devin Booker 36Tyson Chandler 15
11/11@ MILL, 90-98Giannis Antetokounmpo 33Giannis Antetokounmpo 15
11/09@ WASL, 95-111John Wall 23Otto Porter 11
11/08@ BOSL, 96-107Aron Baynes 21Julius Randle 12
11/05vs MEMW, 107-102Tyreke Evans 26Kyle Kuzma 12
11/03vs BKNW, 124-112Brook Lopez 34Kyle Kuzma 13
11/02@ PORL, 110-113Damian Lillard 32Ed Davis 8
10/31vs DETW, 113-93Tobias Harris 18Andre Drummond 12
10/28@ UTAL, 81-96Donovan Mitchell 22Derrick Favors 10
10/27vs TORL, 92-101DeMar DeRozan 24Kyle Kuzma 10
10/25vs WASW, 102-99Bradley Beal 28Marcin Gortat 14
10/22vs NORL, 112-119Anthony Davis 27Anthony Davis 17
10/20@ PHOW, 132-130Lonzo Ball 29Lonzo Ball 11
10/19vs LACL, 92-108Blake Griffin 29DeAndre Jordan 24