Golden State Warriors 2016-02-06T21:22:29+00:00

The Golden State Warriors started out as the Philadelphia Warriors in 1946. They won what is now considered the very first NBA championships in 1947. At the time it was called the BAA ( Basketball Association of America) Finals. They most most recently won a championship in 2015 but also won in 1956 and 1975.


Golden State Warriors

Western Conference – Pacific Division

Coach Steve Kerr

WLPCTHOMEROADPPGOPP PPGDIFF
74290.71839-1335-16112.8106+6.8
 NAME/POSITIONGSTARTSMINAVG FDPAVG DKPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Kevin Durant111135.34747.824.87.75.00.52.5
Stephen Curry121232.644.345.825.44.86.41.80.3
Klay Thompson121233.232.734.120.84.12.80.70.9
Draymond Green121229.832.533.310.37.86.81.01.0
Andre Iguodala11125.217.416.65.13.53.30.70.5
David West11011.516.915.67.02.51.10.61.5
Zaza Pachulia121214.112.212.43.94.81.10.60.3
Omri Casspi909.41211.74.82.90.90.40.6
JaVale McGee1008.511.610.64.52.50.40.50.8
Shaun Livingston10016.511.111.24.72.22.20.20.2
Jordan Bell1009.210.59.83.62.30.90.50.6
Patrick McCaw10015.110.19.74.61.01.30.70.2
Nick Young11012.39.910.15.60.90.80.60.1
Kevon Looney5012.49.493.42.80.40.20.8
Quinn Cook101.0222.00.00.00.00.0

Game Results and Game High Scorers and Rebounders

DATEOPPRESULTHI POINTSHI REB
06/08@ CLEW, 108-85Stephen Curry 37Kevin Durant 12
06/06@ CLEW, 110-102Kevin Durant 43Kevin Durant 13
06/03vs CLEW, 122-103Stephen Curry 33Kevin Durant 9
05/31vs CLEW, 124-114LeBron James 51Draymond Green 11
05/28@ HOUW, 101-92Kevin Durant 34Draymond Green 13
05/26vs HOUW, 115-86James Harden 32Clint Capela 15
05/24@ HOUL, 94-98Kevin Durant 29Draymond Green 15
05/22vs HOUL, 92-95James Harden 30P.J. Tucker 16
05/20vs HOUW, 126-85Stephen Curry 35Draymond Green 17
05/16@ HOUL, 105-127Kevin Durant 38James Harden 10
05/14@ HOUW, 119-106James Harden 41Chris Paul 11
05/08vs NORW, 113-104Anthony Davis 34Anthony Davis 19
05/06@ NORW, 118-92Kevin Durant 38Anthony Davis 12
05/04@ NORL, 100-119Anthony Davis 33Anthony Davis 18
05/01vs NORW, 121-116Kevin Durant 29Anthony Davis 15
04/28vs NORW, 123-101Kevin Durant 26Draymond Green 15
04/24vs SASW, 99-91LaMarcus Aldridge 30Draymond Green 19
04/22@ SASL, 90-103Kevin Durant 34Draymond Green 18
04/19@ SASW, 110-97Kevin Durant 26LaMarcus Aldridge 10
04/16vs SASW, 116-101LaMarcus Aldridge 34LaMarcus Aldridge 12
04/14vs SASW, 113-92Kevin Durant 24Kevin Durant 8
04/10@ UTAL, 79-119Klay Thompson 23Derrick Favors 9
04/08@ PHOW, 117-100Klay Thompson 34Dragan Bender 14
04/07vs NORL, 120-126Kevin Durant 41Anthony Davis 12
04/05@ INDL, 106-126Bojan Bogdanovic 28Domantas Sabonis 9
04/03@ OKCW, 111-107Russell Westbrook 44Russell Westbrook 16
04/01vs PHOW, 117-107Kevin Durant 29Kevin Durant 11
03/31@ SACW, 112-96Kevin Durant 27Kevin Durant 10
03/29vs MILL, 107-116Giannis Antetokounmpo 32Tyler Zeller 8
03/27vs INDL, 81-92Victor Oladipo 24Kevon Looney 11
03/25vs UTAL, 91-110Donovan Mitchell 21Rudy Gobert 15
03/23vs ATLW, 106-94Stephen Curry 29Dewayne Dedmon 11
03/19@ SASL, 75-89LaMarcus Aldridge 33LaMarcus Aldridge 12
03/17@ PHOW, 124-109Josh Jackson 36Draymond Green 11
03/16vs SACL, 93-98Quinn Cook 25Kosta Koufos 12
03/14vs LALW, 117-106Kevin Durant 26Zaza Pachulia 12
03/11@ MINL, 103-109Kevin Durant 39Karl-Anthony Towns 16
03/09@ PORL, 108-125Kevin Durant 40Ed Davis 15
03/08vs SASW, 110-107Kevin Durant 37LaMarcus Aldridge 17
03/06vs BKNW, 114-101Stephen Curry 34DeMarre Carroll 7
03/02@ ATLW, 114-109Kent Bazemore 29John Collins 8
02/28@ WASW, 109-101Kevin Durant 32Otto Porter 10
02/26@ NYKW, 125-111Klay Thompson 26Kevin Durant 9
02/24vs OKCW, 112-80Kevin Durant 28Russell Westbrook 12
02/22vs LACW, 134-127Stephen Curry 44DeAndre Jordan 14
02/14@ PORL, 117-123Kevin Durant 50Jusuf Nurkic 13
02/12vs PHOW, 129-83Elfrid Payton 29Omri Casspi 10
02/10vs SASW, 122-105Klay Thompson 25Draymond Green 8
02/08vs DALW, 121-103Kevin Durant 24Dirk Nowitzki 11
02/06vs OKCL, 105-125Paul George 38Steven Adams 10
02/03@ DENL, 108-115Kevin Durant 31Trey Lyles 10
02/02@ SACW, 119-104Kevin Durant 33Zaza Pachulia 13
01/30@ UTAL, 99-129Klay Thompson 27Derrick Favors 10
01/27vs BOSW, 109-105Stephen Curry 49Al Horford 13
01/25vs MINW, 126-113Karl-Anthony Towns 31Karl-Anthony Towns 11
01/23vs NYKW, 123-112Stephen Curry 32Enes Kanter 9
01/20@ HOUL, 108-116Chris Paul 33Ryan Anderson 13
01/17@ CHIW, 119-112Klay Thompson 38Zaza Pachulia 11
01/15@ CLEW, 118-108Kevin Durant 32Draymond Green 16
01/13@ TORW, 127-125DeMar DeRozan 42Jonas Valanciunas 9
01/12@ MILW, 108-94Kevin Durant 26Draymond Green 10
01/10vs LACL, 106-125Louis Williams 50DeAndre Jordan 12
01/08vs DENW, 124-114Stephen Curry 32Nikola Jokic 12
01/06@ LACW, 121-105Stephen Curry 45Draymond Green 12
01/04@ HOUW, 124-114Eric Gordon 30Draymond Green 14
01/03@ DALW, 125-122Stephen Curry 32Kevin Durant 12
12/30vs MEMW, 141-128Stephen Curry 38David West 11
12/29vs CHAL, 100-111Dwight Howard 29Dwight Howard 13
12/27vs UTAW, 126-101Rodney Hood 26Jordan Bell 13
12/25vs CLEW, 99-92Kevin Love 31Kevin Love 18
12/23vs DENL, 81-96Gary Harris 19Jordan Bell 10
12/22vs LALW, 113-106Kevin Durant 33Kyle Kuzma 14
12/20vs MEMW, 97-84Klay Thompson 29Marc Gasol 9
12/18@ LALW, 116-114Kevin Durant 36Kevin Durant 11
12/14vs DALW, 112-97Kevin Durant 36Kevin Durant 11
12/11vs PORW, 111-104Damian Lillard 39Kevin Durant 9
12/08@ DETW, 102-98Kevin Durant 36Andre Drummond 17
12/06@ CHAW, 101-87Kevin Durant 35Kevin Durant 11
12/04@ NORW, 125-115Jrue Holiday 34DeMarcus Cousins 11
12/03@ MIAW, 123-95Stephen Curry 30Draymond Green 7
12/01@ ORLW, 133-112Aaron Gordon 29Zaza Pachulia 8
11/29@ LALW, 127-123Brandon Ingram 32Draymond Green 11
11/27vs SACL, 106-110Klay Thompson 21Willie Cauley-Stein 8
11/25vs NORW, 110-95Anthony Davis 30Anthony Davis 15
11/24vs CHIW, 143-94Stephen Curry 33Bobby Portis 8
11/22@ OKCL, 91-108Russell Westbrook 34Steven Adams 12
11/19@ BKNW, 118-111Stephen Curry 39Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 12
11/18@ PHIW, 124-116Stephen Curry 35Dario Saric 10
11/16@ BOSL, 88-92Kevin Durant 24Al Horford 11
11/13vs ORLW, 110-100Kevin Durant 21David West 11
11/11vs PHIW, 135-114Kevin Durant 29Draymond Green 10
11/08vs MINW, 125-101Klay Thompson 28Karl-Anthony Towns 12
11/06vs MIAW, 97-80Kevin Durant 21James Johnson 9
11/04@ DENW, 127-108Kevin Durant 25Omri Casspi 8
11/02@ SASW, 112-92Klay Thompson 27LaMarcus Aldridge 10
10/30@ LACW, 141-113Stephen Curry 31DeAndre Jordan 11
10/29vs DETL, 107-115Klay Thompson 29Andre Drummond 18
10/27vs WASW, 120-117Kevin Durant 31Kevin Durant 11
10/25vs TORW, 117-112Stephen Curry 30Jakob Poeltl 14
10/23@ DALW, 133-103Stephen Curry 29Kevin Durant 8
10/21@ MEML, 101-111Stephen Curry 37Marc Gasol 14
10/20@ NORW, 128-120Anthony Davis 35Anthony Davis 17
10/17vs HOUL, 121-122James Harden 27Draymond Green 11