Detroit Pistons 2015-02-04T05:36:28+00:00

The Detroit Pistons franchise started as the Fort Wayne Pistons in 1941. They have won three NBA championships and play at The Palace of Auburn Hills.


Detroit Pistons

Eastern Conference – Central Division

Coach Stan Van Gundy

WLPCTHOMEROADPPGOPP PPGDIFF
39430.47625-1614-27103.8103.9–0.10000000000001
 NAME/POSITIONGSTARTSMINAVG FDPAVG DKPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Andre Drummond121233.143.844.114.215.73.21.81.2
Reggie Jackson121228.731.332.216.33.66.31.20.0
Tobias Harris121233.229.731.319.74.81.80.60.3
Avery Bradley121231.525.325.916.43.01.81.50.3
Ishmael Smith12019.41919.39.62.34.10.50.2
Stanley Johnson101030.818.418.28.53.21.61.40.1
Anthony Tolliver9018.013.8146.72.91.10.60.3
Jon Leuer8017.011.611.95.44.00.60.10.4
Langston Galloway11014.51111.47.01.50.50.50.2
Henry Ellenson5012.410.811.46.03.00.60.40.0
Boban Marjanovic206.510.510.55.52.00.50.50.5
Reggie Bullock7217.48.782.71.01.10.90.3
Luke Kennard7013.47.37.43.61.31.10.40.0
Eric Moreland908.36.86.31.12.30.70.40.3

Game Results and Game High Scorers and Rebounders

DATEOPPRESULTHI POINTSHI REB
04/11@ CHIW, 119-87Luke Kennard 23Eric Moreland 17
04/09vs TORL, 98-108Jonas Valanciunas 25Jonas Valanciunas 9
04/08@ MEML, 117-130MarShon Brooks 25Andre Drummond 18
04/06vs DALW, 113-106Johnathan Motley 26Andre Drummond 16
04/04vs PHIL, 108-115Anthony Tolliver 25Andre Drummond 15
04/01@ BKNW, 108-96Reggie Jackson 29Andre Drummond 14
03/31@ NYKW, 115-109Michael Beasley 32Andre Drummond 17
03/29vs WASW, 103-92Andre Drummond 24Andre Drummond 23
03/26vs LALW, 112-106Julius Randle 23Andre Drummond 18
03/24vs CHIW, 117-95Anthony Tolliver 25Andre Drummond 20
03/22@ HOUL, 96-100Eric Gordon 22Andre Drummond 20
03/20@ PHOW, 115-88Blake Griffin 26Alex Len 12
03/19@ SACW, 106-90Blake Griffin 26Andre Drummond 16
03/17@ PORL, 87-100Damian Lillard 24Andre Drummond 22
03/15@ DENL, 113-120Blake Griffin 26Andre Drummond 17
03/13@ UTAL, 79-110Rudy Gobert 22Rudy Gobert 12
03/09vs CHIW, 99-83Blake Griffin 25Andre Drummond 17
03/07vs TORL, 119-121DeMar DeRozan 42Andre Drummond 21
03/05@ CLEL, 90-112LeBron James 31Larry Nance 15
03/03@ MIAL, 96-105Blake Griffin 31Hassan Whiteside 19
03/02@ ORLL, 106-115Aaron Gordon 27Andre Drummond 15
02/28vs MILW, 110-87Stanley Johnson 19Andre Drummond 16
02/26@ TORL, 94-123DeMar DeRozan 20Andre Drummond 18
02/25@ CHAL, 98-114Blake Griffin 20Andre Drummond 14
02/23vs BOSL, 98-110Ishmael Smith 20Andre Drummond 17
02/14vs ATLW, 104-98Ishmael Smith 22Andre Drummond 15
02/12vs NORL, 103-118Anthony Davis 38Andre Drummond 21
02/11@ ATLL, 115-118Andre Drummond 25Andre Drummond 15
02/09vs LACL, 95-108Louis Williams 26DeAndre Jordan 17
02/07vs BKNW, 115-106Allen Crabbe 34Andre Drummond 27
02/05vs PORW, 111-91Blake Griffin 21Andre Drummond 17
02/03vs MIAW, 111-107Goran Dragic 33Andre Drummond 20
02/01vs MEMW, 104-102Blake Griffin 24Andre Drummond 15
01/30vs CLEW, 125-114Stanley Johnson 26Andre Drummond 22
01/28@ CLEL, 104-121LeBron James 25Andre Drummond 11
01/27vs OKCL, 108-121Russell Westbrook 31Andre Drummond 13
01/24vs UTAL, 95-98Andre Drummond 30Andre Drummond 24
01/21vs BKNL, 100-101Spencer Dinwiddie 22Andre Drummond 13
01/19vs WASL, 112-122Kelly Oubre 26Andre Drummond 21
01/17@ TORL, 91-96Andre Drummond 25Andre Drummond 17
01/15vs CHAL, 107-118Dwight Howard 21Dwight Howard 17
01/13@ CHIL, 105-107Avery Bradley 26Andre Drummond 15
01/10@ BKNW, 114-80Tobias Harris 22Andre Drummond 20
01/08@ NORL, 109-112Anthony Davis 30Andre Drummond 14
01/06vs HOUW, 108-101Tobias Harris 27Clint Capela 11
01/05@ PHIL, 78-114Joel Embiid 23Joel Embiid 9
01/03@ MIAL, 104-111Kelly Olynyk 25Kelly Olynyk 13
12/30vs SASW, 93-79Reggie Bullock 22Andre Drummond 21
12/28@ ORLL, 89-102Tobias Harris 21Andre Drummond 18
12/26vs INDW, 107-83Tobias Harris 30Andre Drummond 18
12/22vs NYKW, 104-101Kristaps Porzingis 29Enes Kanter 16
12/20@ DALL, 93-110Harrison Barnes 25Andre Drummond 13
12/17vs ORLW, 114-110Mario Hezonja 28Nikola Vucevic 14
12/15@ INDW, 104-98Victor Oladipo 26Andre Drummond 13
12/14@ ATLW, 105-91Ersan Ilyasova 23Andre Drummond 19
12/12vs DENL, 84-103Jamal Murray 28Mason Plumlee 13
12/10vs BOSL, 81-91Tobias Harris 19Andre Drummond 15
12/08vs GSWL, 98-102Kevin Durant 36Andre Drummond 17
12/06@ MILL, 100-104Andre Drummond 27Andre Drummond 20
12/04@ SASL, 93-96Reggie Jackson 27Andre Drummond 15
12/02@ PHIL, 103-108Tobias Harris 27Andre Drummond 11
12/01@ WASL, 91-109Markieff Morris 23Andre Drummond 17
11/29vs PHOW, 131-107Reggie Jackson 23Josh Jackson 7
11/27@ BOSW, 118-108Tobias Harris 31Andre Drummond 22
11/24@ OKCW, 99-98Russell Westbrook 27Andre Drummond 14
11/20vs CLEL, 88-116Kevin Love 19Kevin Love 11
11/19@ MINW, 100-97Jimmy Butler 26Andre Drummond 16
11/17@ INDL, 100-107Victor Oladipo 21Victor Oladipo 15
11/15@ MILL, 95-99Avery Bradley 28Andre Drummond 17
11/12vs MIAW, 112-103Tobias Harris 25Andre Drummond 17
11/10vs ATLW, 111-104Kent Bazemore 22Andre Drummond 20
11/08vs INDW, 114-97Tobias Harris 23Andre Drummond 21
11/04vs SACW, 108-99Avery Bradley 24Andre Drummond 19
11/03vs MILW, 105-96Giannis Antetokounmpo 29Andre Drummond 15
10/31@ LALL, 93-113Tobias Harris 18Andre Drummond 12
10/29@ GSWW, 115-107Klay Thompson 29Andre Drummond 18
10/28@ LACW, 95-87Austin Rivers 20Andre Drummond 17
10/25vs MINW, 122-101Tobias Harris 34Andre Drummond 15
10/23vs PHIL, 86-97Joel Embiid 30Andre Drummond 14
10/21@ NYKW, 111-107Kristaps Porzingis 33Andre Drummond 12
10/20@ WASL, 111-115Otto Porter 28Andre Drummond 12
10/18vs CHAW, 102-90Tobias Harris 27Dwight Howard 15