Chicago Bulls2015-02-03T11:15:47+00:00

The Chicago Bulls were founded in 1966 and shared an arena with the Chicago Blackhawks. They are best known for their string of six NBA championships that were led by two of the greatest of all time in Michael Jordan and Scottie Pippen. They were also coached by “The Zen Master” Phil Jackson. They have never lost an NBA championship they have been to.


Chicago Bulls

Eastern Conference – Central Division

Coach Fred Hoiberg

WLPCTHOMEROADPPGOPP PPGDIFF
27550.32917-2410-31102.9110–7.1
 NAME/POSITIONGSTARTSMINAVG FDPAVG DKPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Bobby Portis2024.538.54220.512.02.50.50.0
Lauri Markkanen101032.129.831.515.48.41.40.60.6
Robin Lopez101031.327.427.414.16.02.30.31.2
Justin Holiday101034.927.328.315.45.02.01.10.3
Kris Dunn6025.32524.810.04.53.72.20.5
Jerian Grant101027.124.524.58.33.86.11.10.2
Denzel Valentine10126.020.621.59.94.52.30.90.1
David Nwaba8320.91918.46.95.51.00.80.8
Paul Zipser9621.111.912.74.44.31.40.60.0
Kay Felder8012.699.85.01.02.40.30.0
Quincy Pondexter8010.98.98.94.61.60.60.50.3
Cristiano Felicio10015.98.59.13.04.30.60.00.2
Antonio Blakeney101.0343.00.00.00.00.0
Ryan Arcidiacono105.0220.00.01.00.00.0

Game Results and Game High Scorers and Rebounders

DATEOPPRESULTHI POINTSHI REB
04/11vs DETL, 87-119Luke Kennard 23Eric Moreland 17
04/09@ BKNL, 105-114Allen Crabbe 41David Nwaba 10
04/07vs BKNL, 96-124Quincy Acy 21Dante Cunningham 12
04/06@ BOSL, 104-111Jaylen Brown 32Greg Monroe 11
04/03vs CHAW, 120-114Lauri Markkanen 24Dwight Howard 17
04/01vs WASW, 113-94Lauri Markkanen 23Cristiano Felicio 8
03/30@ ORLW, 90-82Aaron Gordon 18Cristiano Felicio 16
03/29@ MIAL, 92-103Josh Richardson 22Bobby Portis 16
03/27@ HOUL, 86-118Eric Gordon 31Noah Vonleh 12
03/24@ DETL, 95-117Anthony Tolliver 25Andre Drummond 20
03/23vs MILL, 105-118Shabazz Muhammad 21John Henson 12
03/21vs DENL, 102-135Paul Millsap 22Noah Vonleh 8
03/19@ NYKL, 92-110Tim Hardaway Jr. 22Enes Kanter 13
03/17vs CLEL, 109-114Denzel Valentine 34Bobby Portis 15
03/15@ MEMW, 111-110Tyreke Evans 25Noah Vonleh 10
03/13vs LACL, 106-112DeAndre Jordan 29DeAndre Jordan 18
03/11@ ATLW, 129-122Taurean Prince 38Bobby Portis 10
03/09@ DETL, 83-99Blake Griffin 25Andre Drummond 17
03/07vs MEMW, 119-110Dillon Brooks 29Bobby Portis 10
03/05vs BOSL, 89-105Jaylen Brown 21Noah Vonleh 9
03/02vs DALW, 108-100Harrison Barnes 26Lauri Markkanen 12
02/27@ CHAL, 103-118Kemba Walker 31Bobby Portis 10
02/26@ BKNL, 87-104Kris Dunn 23Denzel Valentine 13
02/24@ MINL, 104-122Jeff Teague 25Karl-Anthony Towns 13
02/22vs PHIL, 115-116Bobby Portis 38Joel Embiid 13
02/14vs TORL, 98-122Serge Ibaka 20Jonas Valanciunas 9
02/12vs ORLW, 105-101Mario Hezonja 24Justin Holiday 9
02/10vs WASL, 90-101Tomas Satoransky 25Lauri Markkanen 10
02/09vs MINW, 114-113Jimmy Butler 38Karl-Anthony Towns 10
02/05@ SACL, 98-104Zach LaVine 27Bobby Portis 14
02/03@ LACL, 103-113Tobias Harris 24DeAndre Jordan 16
01/31@ PORL, 108-124C.J. McCollum 50Bobby Portis 10
01/28vs MILL, 96-110Giannis Antetokounmpo 27Lauri Markkanen 10
01/26vs LALL, 103-108Brandon Ingram 25Lauri Markkanen 11
01/24@ PHIL, 101-115Bobby Portis 22Ben Simmons 17
01/22@ NORL, 128-132DeMarcus Cousins 44DeMarcus Cousins 24
01/20@ ATLW, 113-97Robin Lopez 20Dewayne Dedmon 11
01/17vs GSWL, 112-119Klay Thompson 38Zaza Pachulia 11
01/15vs MIAW, 119-111Justin Holiday 25Lauri Markkanen 9
01/13vs DETW, 107-105Avery Bradley 26Andre Drummond 15
01/10@ NYKW, 122-119Lauri Markkanen 33Michael Beasley 12
01/08vs HOUL, 107-116Chris Paul 24Clint Capela 16
01/06@ INDL, 86-125Victor Oladipo 23Cory Joseph 10
01/05@ DALW, 127-124Kris Dunn 32Nikola Mirotic 10
01/03vs TORL, 115-124DeMar DeRozan 35Delon Wright 13
01/01vs PORL, 120-124C.J. McCollum 32Jusuf Nurkic 15
12/31@ WASL, 110-114Bradley Beal 39Markieff Morris 11
12/29vs INDW, 119-107Lauri Markkanen 32Lance Stephenson 9
12/27vs NYKW, 92-87Kristaps Porzingis 23Enes Kanter 11
12/26@ MILW, 115-106Giannis Antetokounmpo 28David Nwaba 9
12/23@ BOSL, 92-117Kyrie Irving 25Daniel Theis 15
12/21@ CLEL, 112-115LeBron James 34Justin Holiday 7
12/20vs ORLW, 112-94Nikola Vucevic 18Denzel Valentine 10
12/18vs PHIW, 117-115Dario Saric 27Nikola Mirotic 13
12/15@ MILW, 115-109Giannis Antetokounmpo 29Giannis Antetokounmpo 16
12/13vs UTAW, 103-100Donovan Mitchell 32Rudy Gobert 11
12/11vs BOSW, 108-85Nikola Mirotic 24Jayson Tatum 10
12/09vs NYKW, 104-102Kristaps Porzingis 23Enes Kanter 11
12/08@ CHAW, 119-111Dwight Howard 25Dwight Howard 20
12/06@ INDL, 96-98Victor Oladipo 27Thaddeus Young 9
12/04vs CLEL, 91-113Dwyane Wade 24Kevin Love 13
12/01vs SACL, 106-107Zach Randolph 25Zach Randolph 13
11/30@ DENL, 110-111Will Barton 37Kenneth Faried 13
11/28vs PHOL, 99-104Devin Booker 33Alex Len 18
11/26vs MIAL, 93-100Goran Dragic 24Denzel Valentine 13
11/24@ GSWL, 94-143Stephen Curry 33Bobby Portis 8
11/22@ UTAL, 80-110Derrick Favors 23Kris Dunn 9
11/21@ LALL, 94-103Kyle Kuzma 22Lauri Markkanen 14
11/19@ PHOL, 105-113T.J. Warren 27Lauri Markkanen 13
11/17vs CHAW, 123-120Kemba Walker 47Dwight Howard 9
11/15@ OKCL, 79-92Russell Westbrook 21Carmelo Anthony 11
11/11@ SASL, 94-133Pau Gasol 21Pau Gasol 10
11/10vs INDL, 87-105Victor Oladipo 25Bobby Portis 11
11/07@ TORL, 114-119DeMar DeRozan 24Bobby Portis 13
11/04vs NORL, 90-96Anthony Davis 27Anthony Davis 16
11/03@ ORLW, 105-83Evan Fournier 21Robin Lopez 10
11/01@ MIAL, 91-97Lauri Markkanen 25Hassan Whiteside 14
10/28vs OKCL, 69-101Carmelo Anthony 21Russell Westbrook 13
10/26vs ATLW, 91-86Marco Belinelli 23Lauri Markkanen 12
10/24@ CLEL, 112-119LeBron James 34Kevin Love 12
10/21vs SASL, 77-87LaMarcus Aldridge 28Lauri Markkanen 12
10/19@ TORL, 101-117Jonas Valanciunas 23Jonas Valanciunas 15