Charlotte Hornets 2015-02-04T05:20:01+00:00

The Charlotte Hornets are an NBA franchise who are mostly owned by Michael Jordan, one of the greatest basketball players of all time. The Hornets began in 1988 and then relocated to New Orleans in 2001. The NBA then started the Charlotte Bobcats in 2004 while the New Orleans franchise rebranded themselves as the New Orleans Pelicans in 2013. The Bobcats were then renamed the Hornets during the 2014-2015 NBA season.


Charlotte Hornets

Eastern Conference – Southeast Division

Coach Steve Clifford

WLPCTHOMEROADPPGOPP PPGDIFF
36460.43921-2015-26108.2108+0.2
 NAME/POSITIONGSTARTSMINAVG FDPAVG DKPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Kemba Walker121234.336.437.921.73.46.60.80.3
Dwight Howard121230.233.435.214.413.11.30.51.3
Jeremy Lamb121230.228.829.816.75.13.30.70.3
Cody Zeller8019.420.920.38.37.10.30.31.4
Frank Kaminsky11026.519.22011.34.11.70.30.2
Marvin Williams121225.218.318.38.74.30.80.80.4
Malik Monk12021.615.816.89.62.02.20.40.2
Dwayne Bacon12623.81515.36.34.81.20.50.2
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist6618.213.312.75.73.80.30.30.7
Michael Carter-Williams3013.013111.31.72.31.70.3
Treveon Graham10020.612.111.94.52.61.70.80.0
Johnny O’Bryant6011.811.2115.72.70.50.30.3
Julyan Stone209.59.59.53.02.51.01.00.0
Mangok Mathiang103.0230.02.00.00.00.0
Marcus Paige103.0230.02.00.00.00.0

Game Results and Game High Scorers and Rebounders

DATEOPPRESULTHI POINTSHI REB
04/10@ INDW, 119-93Frank Kaminsky 24Dwight Howard 17
04/08vs INDL, 117-123Domantas Sabonis 30Dwight Howard 12
04/06@ ORLW, 137-100Malik Monk 26Dwight Howard 17
04/03@ CHIL, 114-120Lauri Markkanen 24Dwight Howard 17
04/01vs PHIL, 102-119Marco Belinelli 22Robert Covington 11
03/31@ WASL, 93-107Otto Porter 26Dwight Howard 13
03/28vs CLEL, 105-118LeBron James 41LeBron James 10
03/26vs NYKW, 137-128Trey Burke 42Dwight Howard 13
03/24@ DALW, 102-98Kemba Walker 24Dwight Howard 23
03/22vs MEMW, 140-79Kemba Walker 46Guillermo Hernangomez 12
03/21@ BKNW, 111-105Dwight Howard 32Dwight Howard 30
03/19@ PHIL, 94-108Joel Embiid 25Joel Embiid 19
03/17@ NYKL, 101-124Tim Hardaway Jr. 25Dwight Howard 13
03/15@ ATLW, 129-117Dwight Howard 33Dwight Howard 12
03/13@ NORL, 115-119Anthony Davis 31Anthony Davis 14
03/10vs PHOW, 122-115Dwight Howard 30Nicolas Batum 12
03/08vs BKNL, 111-125Allen Crabbe 29Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 12
03/06vs PHIL, 114-128Dwight Howard 30Ben Simmons 8
03/04@ TORL, 98-103Kemba Walker 27Jonas Valanciunas 13
03/02@ PHIL, 99-110Kemba Walker 31Joel Embiid 15
02/28@ BOSL, 106-134Kyrie Irving 34Aron Baynes 10
02/27vs CHIW, 118-103Kemba Walker 31Bobby Portis 10
02/25vs DETW, 114-98Blake Griffin 20Andre Drummond 14
02/23@ WASW, 122-105Bradley Beal 33Marcin Gortat 8
02/22vs BKNW, 111-96Kemba Walker 31Dwight Howard 24
02/14@ ORLW, 104-102Dwight Howard 22Dwight Howard 13
02/11vs TORL, 103-123DeMar DeRozan 25Dwight Howard 13
02/09@ UTAL, 94-106Donovan Mitchell 25Rudy Gobert 11
02/08@ PORL, 103-109Kemba Walker 40Al-Farouq Aminu 15
02/05@ DENL, 104-121Gary Harris 27Nikola Jokic 16
02/04@ PHOW, 115-110Josh Jackson 23Dwight Howard 14
02/02vs INDW, 133-126Kemba Walker 41Myles Turner 11
01/31@ ATLW, 123-110Kemba Walker 38Dwight Howard 12
01/29@ INDL, 96-105Victor Oladipo 25Dwight Howard 11
01/27@ MIAL, 91-95Kemba Walker 30Dwight Howard 16
01/26vs ATLW, 121-110Kemba Walker 29Dwight Howard 15
01/24vs NORL, 96-101Dwight Howard 22Dwight Howard 16
01/22vs SACW, 112-107Kemba Walker 26Dwight Howard 16
01/20vs MIAL, 105-106Nicolas Batum 26Dwight Howard 15
01/17vs WASW, 133-109Bradley Beal 26Dwight Howard 15
01/15@ DETW, 118-107Dwight Howard 21Dwight Howard 17
01/13vs OKCL, 91-101Russell Westbrook 25Dwight Howard 17
01/12vs UTAW, 99-88Donovan Mitchell 35Dwight Howard 13
01/10vs DALL, 111-115Kemba Walker 41Dwight Howard 12
01/05@ LALW, 108-94Brandon Ingram 22Brandon Ingram 14
01/02@ SACW, 131-111Zach Randolph 24Skal Labissiere 15
12/31@ LACL, 98-106Louis Williams 40DeAndre Jordan 16
12/29@ GSWW, 111-100Dwight Howard 29Dwight Howard 13
12/27vs BOSL, 91-102Kemba Walker 24Dwight Howard 17
12/23vs MILW, 111-106Khris Middleton 31Dwight Howard 16
12/22@ MILL, 104-109Kemba Walker 32Marvin Williams 10
12/20vs TORL, 111-129Jeremy Lamb 32Dwight Howard 9
12/18vs NYKW, 109-91Frank Kaminsky 24Dwight Howard 10
12/16vs PORL, 91-93C.J. McCollum 25Dwight Howard 15
12/15vs MIAL, 98-104Kemba Walker 25Dwight Howard 16
12/13@ HOUL, 96-108Chris Paul 31Dwight Howard 18
12/11@ OKCW, 116-103Russell Westbrook 30Steven Adams 10
12/09vs LALL, 99-110Kemba Walker 23Kyle Kuzma 14
12/08vs CHIL, 111-119Dwight Howard 25Dwight Howard 20
12/06vs GSWL, 87-101Kevin Durant 35Kevin Durant 11
12/04vs ORLW, 104-94Kemba Walker 29Nicolas Batum 11
12/01@ MIAL, 100-105Josh Richardson 27Justise Winslow 11
11/29@ TORL, 113-126Kyle Lowry 36Dwight Howard 10
11/25vs SASL, 86-106Kemba Walker 18Dwight Howard 11
11/24@ CLEL, 99-100LeBron James 27LeBron James 16
11/22vs WASW, 129-124John Wall 31Dwight Howard 13
11/20vs MINW, 118-102Dwight Howard 25Dwight Howard 20
11/18vs LACW, 102-87Kemba Walker 26Dwight Howard 16
11/17@ CHIL, 120-123Kemba Walker 47Dwight Howard 9
11/15vs CLEL, 107-115LeBron James 31Kevin Love 10
11/10@ BOSL, 87-90Kemba Walker 20Jaylen Brown 13
11/07@ NYKL, 113-118Kristaps Porzingis 28Dwight Howard 9
11/05@ MINL, 94-112Andrew Wiggins 20Gorgui Dieng 11
11/03@ SASL, 101-108Jeremy Lamb 27Dwight Howard 13
11/01vs MILW, 126-121Khris Middleton 43Giannis Antetokounmpo 13
10/30@ MEMW, 104-99Kemba Walker 27Tyreke Evans 10
10/29vs ORLW, 120-113Kemba Walker 34Nikola Vucevic 11
10/27vs HOUL, 93-109James Harden 27Dwight Howard 16
10/25vs DENW, 110-93Frank Kaminsky 20Dwight Howard 19
10/23@ MILL, 94-103Giannis Antetokounmpo 32Dwight Howard 22
10/20vs ATLW, 109-91Kemba Walker 26Dwight Howard 15
10/18@ DETL, 90-102Tobias Harris 27Dwight Howard 15