Boston Celtics2018-01-11T13:41:29+00:00

The Boston Celtics are one of only 8 teams of the original 23 NBA teams to survive the period of time from 1946-1956. They have the most championships of any NBA franchise with 17 which is almost 25% of all NBA championships won. You could even say they are the most successful franchise of any of the four major professional sports leagues.


Boston Celtics

Eastern Conference – Atlantic Division

Coach Brad Stevens

WLPCTHOMEROADPPGOPP PPGDIFF
66350.65337-1529-20103.5100.5+3
 NAME/POSITIONGSTARTSMINAVG FDPAVG DKPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Kyrie Irving131331.136.636.620.33.15.21.90.3
Al Horford111131.834.33614.69.24.70.60.7
Marcus Smart11130.126.826.79.54.35.51.60.4
Jaylen Brown131332.126.527.514.57.20.90.90.2
Jayson Tatum131329.826.126.513.75.71.80.70.8
Terry Rozier13024.523.223.29.85.32.41.30.1
Marcus Morris4322.323.323.313.34.81.01.00.0
Aron Baynes13919.91817.66.85.81.10.30.8
Daniel Theis12113.812.712.65.14.00.40.30.8
Shane Larkin11010.47.27.43.51.01.40.30.0
Semi Ojeleye12015.36.26.53.31.70.20.30.0
Abdel Nader806.94.14.11.61.10.40.30.1
Guerschon Yabusele604.244.52.31.50.20.00.0
Gordon Hayward115.0332.01.00.00.00.0
Jabari Bird208.5221.50.50.00.00.0

Game Results and Game High Scorers and Rebounders

DATEOPPRESULTHI POINTSHI REB
05/27vs CLEL, 79-87LeBron James 35LeBron James 15
05/25@ CLEL, 99-109LeBron James 46LeBron James 11
05/23vs CLEW, 96-83LeBron James 26Al Horford 12
05/21@ CLEL, 102-111LeBron James 44Tristan Thompson 12
05/19@ CLEL, 86-116LeBron James 27Kevin Love 14
05/15vs CLEW, 107-94LeBron James 42Kevin Love 15
05/13vs CLEW, 108-83Marcus Morris 21Tristan Thompson 11
05/09vs PHIW, 114-112Jayson Tatum 25Ben Simmons 8
05/07@ PHIL, 92-103Jayson Tatum 20Ben Simmons 13
05/05@ PHIW, 101-98Jayson Tatum 24Ben Simmons 8
05/03vs PHIW, 108-103Robert Covington 22Al Horford 12
04/30vs PHIW, 117-101Terry Rozier 29Ersan Ilyasova 9
04/28vs MILW, 112-96Al Horford 26Al Horford 8
04/26@ MILL, 86-97Jayson Tatum 22Al Horford 10
04/24vs MILW, 92-87Al Horford 22Al Horford 14
04/22@ MILL, 102-104Jayson Tatum 21Al Horford 9
04/20@ MILL, 92-116Al Horford 16Marcus Morris 5
04/17vs MILW, 120-106Terry Rozier 23Jayson Tatum 7
04/15vs MILW, 113-107Al Horford 24Al Horford 12
04/11vs BKNW, 110-97Nik Stauskas 18Shane Larkin 10
04/10@ WASL, 101-113John Wall 29Al Horford 14
04/08vs ATLL, 106-112Taurean Prince 33Damion Lee 8
04/06vs CHIW, 111-104Jaylen Brown 32Greg Monroe 11
04/04@ TORL, 78-96Marcus Morris 21Terry Rozier 9
04/03@ MILL, 102-106Giannis Antetokounmpo 29Giannis Antetokounmpo 11
03/31vs TORW, 110-99DeMar DeRozan 32Jonas Valanciunas 11
03/28@ UTAW, 97-94Donovan Mitchell 22Rudy Gobert 11
03/26@ PHOW, 102-94Jayson Tatum 23Dragan Bender 10
03/25@ SACW, 104-93Terry Rozier 33Kosta Koufos 9
03/23@ PORW, 105-100Marcus Morris 30Al-Farouq Aminu 10
03/20vs OKCW, 100-99Russell Westbrook 27Paul George 13
03/18@ NORL, 89-108Anthony Davis 34Anthony Davis 11
03/16@ ORLW, 92-83Terry Rozier 17Marcus Morris 11
03/14vs WASL, 124-125Bradley Beal 34Ian Mahinmi 11
03/11vs INDL, 97-99Victor Oladipo 27Myles Turner 10
03/08@ MINW, 117-109Nemanja Bjelica 30Nemanja Bjelica 12
03/05@ CHIW, 105-89Jaylen Brown 21Noah Vonleh 9
03/03@ HOUL, 120-123Eric Gordon 29Clint Capela 17
02/28vs CHAW, 134-106Kyrie Irving 34Aron Baynes 10
02/26vs MEMW, 109-98Kyrie Irving 25JaMychal Green 11
02/24@ NYKW, 121-112Kyrie Irving 31Enes Kanter 12
02/23@ DETW, 110-98Ishmael Smith 20Andre Drummond 17
02/14vs LACL, 119-129Kyrie Irving 33DeAndre Jordan 13
02/11vs CLEL, 99-121LeBron James 24Terry Rozier 9
02/09vs INDL, 91-97Victor Oladipo 35Thaddeus Young 14
02/08@ WASW, 110-104Kyrie Irving 28Otto Porter 11
02/06@ TORL, 91-111Kyle Lowry 23Kyle Lowry 8
02/04vs PORW, 97-96C.J. McCollum 22Al Horford 10
02/02vs ATLW, 119-110Taurean Prince 31Taurean Prince 8
01/31vs NYKW, 103-73Marcus Morris 20Enes Kanter 17
01/29@ DENW, 111-110Kyrie Irving 27Nikola Jokic 11
01/27@ GSWL, 105-109Stephen Curry 49Al Horford 13
01/24@ LACW, 113-102Blake Griffin 23DeAndre Jordan 14
01/23@ LALL, 107-108Kyrie Irving 33Julius Randle 14
01/21vs ORLL, 95-103Kyrie Irving 40Aaron Gordon 13
01/18vs PHIL, 80-89Joel Embiid 26Joel Embiid 16
01/16vs NORL, 113-116Anthony Davis 45Anthony Davis 16
01/11@ PHIW, 114-103J.J. Redick 22Joel Embiid 10
01/06@ BKNW, 87-85Kyrie Irving 21Joe Harris 12
01/05vs MINW, 91-84Karl-Anthony Towns 25Karl-Anthony Towns 23
01/03vs CLEW, 102-88Terry Rozier 20Tristan Thompson 11
12/31vs BKNW, 108-105Kyrie Irving 28Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 12
12/28vs HOUW, 99-98James Harden 34P.J. Tucker 9
12/27@ CHAW, 102-91Kemba Walker 24Dwight Howard 17
12/25vs WASL, 103-111Bradley Beal 25Marcin Gortat 10
12/23vs CHIW, 117-92Kyrie Irving 25Daniel Theis 15
12/21@ NYKL, 93-102Kyrie Irving 32Michael Beasley 12
12/20vs MIAL, 89-90Kyrie Irving 33Tyler Johnson 11
12/18@ INDW, 112-111Victor Oladipo 38Al Horford 10
12/16@ MEMW, 102-93Marc Gasol 30Marc Gasol 10
12/15vs UTAL, 95-107Kyrie Irving 33Ekpe Udoh 9
12/13vs DENW, 124-118Gary Harris 36Jamal Murray 10
12/11@ CHIL, 85-108Nikola Mirotic 24Jayson Tatum 10
12/10@ DETW, 91-81Tobias Harris 19Andre Drummond 15
12/08@ SASL, 102-105Kyrie Irving 36Pau Gasol 11
12/06vs DALW, 97-90Kyrie Irving 23Daniel Theis 11
12/04vs MILW, 111-100Giannis Antetokounmpo 40Al Horford 9
12/02vs PHOW, 116-111Devin Booker 38Tyson Chandler 18
11/30vs PHIW, 108-97Kyrie Irving 36Dario Saric 10
11/27vs DETL, 108-118Tobias Harris 31Andre Drummond 22
11/25@ INDW, 108-98Kyrie Irving 25Lance Stephenson 8
11/24vs ORLW, 118-103Kyrie Irving 30Nikola Vucevic 11
11/22@ MIAL, 98-104Goran Dragic 27Hassan Whiteside 10
11/20@ DALW, 110-102Kyrie Irving 47Dirk Nowitzki 12
11/18@ ATLW, 110-99Kyrie Irving 30Dewayne Dedmon 8
11/16vs GSWW, 92-88Kevin Durant 24Al Horford 11
11/14@ BKNW, 109-102Kyrie Irving 25Al Horford 11
11/12vs TORW, 95-94DeMar DeRozan 24Daniel Theis 8
11/10vs CHAW, 90-87Kemba Walker 20Jaylen Brown 13
11/08vs LALW, 107-96Aron Baynes 21Julius Randle 12
11/06@ ATLW, 110-107Kyrie Irving 35Dewayne Dedmon 12
11/05@ ORLW, 104-88Aaron Gordon 18Aaron Gordon 12
11/03@ OKCW, 101-94Kyrie Irving 25Carmelo Anthony 14
11/01vs SACW, 113-86Kyrie Irving 22Daniel Theis 10
10/30vs SASW, 108-94Kyrie Irving 24Al Horford 13
10/28@ MIAW, 96-90Kyrie Irving 24Justise Winslow 12
10/26@ MILW, 96-89Giannis Antetokounmpo 28Giannis Antetokounmpo 10
10/24vs NYKW, 110-89Jaylen Brown 23Enes Kanter 19
10/20@ PHIW, 102-92Kyrie Irving 21Joel Embiid 14
10/18vs MILL, 100-108Giannis Antetokounmpo 37Giannis Antetokounmpo 13
10/17@ CLEL, 99-102LeBron James 29LeBron James 16