Atlanta Hawks2017-04-03T19:27:14+00:00

The Atlanta Hawks started in 1946 as the Tri-Cities Blackhawks. They joined the NBA in 1949 and have won NBA championship in 1958. They also have five division titles and four conference titles.


Atlanta Hawks

Eastern Conference – Southeast Division

Coach Mike Budenholzer

WLPCTHOMEROADPPGOPP PPGDIFF
24580.29316-258-33103.4108.8–5.4
 NAME/POSITIONGSTARTSMINAVG FDPAVG DKPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Dennis Schroder101032.736.93822.02.87.01.30.0
Kent Bazemore121229.629.328.813.34.63.81.90.6
Taurean Prince121231.325.326.313.25.42.21.20.5
John Collins12020.824.724.510.97.70.70.41.3
Dewayne Dedmon121224.823.223.69.88.01.00.30.9
DeAndre Bembry1018.022206.06.01.02.01.0
Marco Belinelli12026.020.120.811.92.02.31.10.0
Ersan Ilyasova4424.318.317.35.55.50.81.50.3
Mike Muscala9522.616.616.36.64.41.00.80.6
Luke Babbitt11320.714.3158.33.10.70.50.2
Malcolm Delaney10220.213.513.65.72.22.30.80.1
Isaiah Taylor10015.512.512.35.91.32.30.50.4
Tyler Dorsey505.62.22.82.00.60.20.00.0
Josh Magette503.82.22.21.00.20.60.00.0
Nicolas Brussino303.31.31.30.01.00.00.00.0
Tyler Cavanaugh202.011.50.01.00.00.00.0

Game Results and Game High Scorers and Rebounders

DATEOPPRESULTHI POINTSHI REB
04/10vs PHIL, 113-121J.J. Redick 28Ben Simmons 10
04/08@ BOSW, 112-106Taurean Prince 33Damion Lee 8
04/06@ WASW, 103-97Bradley Beal 32Dewayne Dedmon 14
04/04vs MIAL, 86-115Taurean Prince 20Hassan Whiteside 13
04/03@ MIAL, 98-101Goran Dragic 22Hassan Whiteside 12
04/01vs ORLW, 94-88D.J. Augustin 20Nikola Vucevic 14
03/30vs PHIL, 91-101Ersan Ilyasova 21Ersan Ilyasova 16
03/28@ MINL, 114-126Karl-Anthony Towns 56Karl-Anthony Towns 15
03/25@ HOUL, 99-118Taurean Prince 28James Harden 10
03/23@ GSWL, 94-106Stephen Curry 29Dewayne Dedmon 11
03/22@ SACL, 90-105Justin Jackson 20Kosta Koufos 11
03/20@ UTAW, 99-94Dennis Schroder 41Rudy Gobert 16
03/17@ MILL, 117-122Taurean Prince 38John Collins 12
03/15vs CHAL, 117-129Dwight Howard 33Dwight Howard 12
03/13vs OKCL, 107-119Russell Westbrook 32Russell Westbrook 12
03/11vs CHIL, 122-129Taurean Prince 38Bobby Portis 10
03/09@ INDL, 87-112Bojan Bogdanovic 21Myles Turner 12
03/06@ TORL, 90-106DeMar DeRozan 25Dewayne Dedmon 10
03/04vs PHOW, 113-112T.J. Warren 35Miles Plumlee 11
03/02vs GSWL, 109-114Kent Bazemore 29John Collins 8
02/28vs INDW, 107-102Bojan Bogdanovic 26Domantas Sabonis 12
02/26vs LALL, 104-123Taurean Prince 24Kentavious Caldwell-Pope 14
02/23@ INDL, 93-116Domantas Sabonis 21Domantas Sabonis 13
02/14@ DETL, 98-104Ishmael Smith 22Andre Drummond 15
02/13@ MILL, 92-97Khris Middleton 21Giannis Antetokounmpo 15
02/11vs DETW, 118-115Andre Drummond 25Andre Drummond 15
02/09vs CLEL, 107-123Kyle Korver 30LeBron James 12
02/08@ ORLL, 98-100Evan Fournier 22John Collins 12
02/06vs MEMW, 108-82Dennis Schroder 22Ivan Rabb 11
02/04@ NYKW, 99-96Kristaps Porzingis 22Dewayne Dedmon 14
02/02@ BOSL, 110-119Taurean Prince 31Taurean Prince 8
01/31vs CHAL, 110-123Kemba Walker 38Dwight Howard 12
01/29vs MINW, 105-100Jimmy Butler 24Karl-Anthony Towns 13
01/27vs WASL, 104-129Markieff Morris 23Marcin Gortat 6
01/26@ CHAL, 110-121Kemba Walker 29Dwight Howard 15
01/24vs TORL, 93-108Dennis Schroder 20John Collins 16
01/22vs UTAW, 104-90Dennis Schroder 20Ersan Ilyasova 11
01/20vs CHIL, 97-113Robin Lopez 20Dewayne Dedmon 11
01/17vs NORW, 94-93Jrue Holiday 22DeMarcus Cousins 14
01/15vs SASW, 102-99Dennis Schroder 26LaMarcus Aldridge 11
01/12vs BKNL, 105-110Dennis Schroder 34John Collins 10
01/10@ DENW, 110-97Gary Harris 25Nikola Jokic 12
01/08@ LACL, 107-108Louis Williams 34DeAndre Jordan 18
01/07@ LALL, 113-132Dennis Schroder 27Lonzo Ball 10
01/05@ PORL, 89-110C.J. McCollum 20Ersan Ilyasova 11
01/02@ PHOL, 103-104Devin Booker 34Marquese Chriss 11
12/30vs PORW, 104-89Dennis Schroder 22Jusuf Nurkic 11
12/29@ TORL, 98-111Taurean Prince 30Jonas Valanciunas 11
12/27vs WASW, 113-99Dennis Schroder 21Taurean Prince 9
12/23vs DALW, 112-107Dennis Schroder 33Ersan Ilyasova 7
12/22@ OKCL, 117-120Russell Westbrook 30Steven Adams 10
12/20vs INDL, 95-105Victor Oladipo 23John Collins 9
12/18vs MIAW, 110-104Josh Richardson 26Jordan Mickey 10
12/15@ MEML, 94-96Tyreke Evans 22JaMychal Green 12
12/14vs DETL, 91-105Ersan Ilyasova 23Andre Drummond 19
12/12@ CLEL, 114-123LeBron James 25Kevin Love 12
12/10@ NYKL, 107-111Kristaps Porzingis 30Kristaps Porzingis 8
12/09vs ORLW, 117-110Nikola Vucevic 31Nikola Vucevic 13
12/06@ ORLL, 106-110Evan Fournier 27Nikola Vucevic 16
12/04vs BKNL, 90-110Dennis Schroder 19Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 10
12/02@ BKNW, 114-102Dennis Schroder 24Ersan Ilyasova 11
11/30vs CLEL, 114-121Dennis Schroder 27Kevin Love 16
11/25vs TORL, 78-112Norman Powell 17Kyle Lowry 13
11/24vs NYKW, 116-104Kristaps Porzingis 28Taurean Prince 8
11/22vs LACL, 103-116Blake Griffin 26DeAndre Jordan 16
11/20@ SASL, 85-96LaMarcus Aldridge 22LaMarcus Aldridge 11
11/18vs BOSL, 99-110Kyrie Irving 30Dewayne Dedmon 8
11/15vs SACW, 126-80Dennis Schroder 21Dewayne Dedmon 14
11/13@ NORL, 105-106E’Twaun Moore 24DeMarcus Cousins 16
11/11@ WASL, 94-113Taurean Prince 19Dewayne Dedmon 8
11/10@ DETL, 104-111Kent Bazemore 22Andre Drummond 20
11/06vs BOSL, 107-110Kyrie Irving 35Dewayne Dedmon 12
11/05@ CLEW, 117-115Dennis Schroder 28John Collins 13
11/03vs HOUL, 104-119James Harden 29John Collins 12
11/01@ PHIL, 109-119Dennis Schroder 25Ben Simmons 13
10/29vs MILL, 106-117Giannis Antetokounmpo 33Giannis Antetokounmpo 11
10/27vs DENL, 100-105Dennis Schroder 20Nikola Jokic 15
10/26@ CHIL, 86-91Marco Belinelli 23Lauri Markkanen 12
10/23@ MIAL, 93-104Josh Richardson 21John Collins 11
10/22@ BKNL, 104-116Allen Crabbe 20John Collins 13
10/20@ CHAL, 91-109Kemba Walker 26Dwight Howard 15
10/18@ DALW, 117-111Dennis Schroder 28Nerlens Noel 11